January 11-13 & 18-21, 2019 PacNW Winter Classic 
Date:January 11-13 & 18-21, 2019Director:Todd Johnson
Location:Renton and Tukwila, WAEmail:execdir@pacnwsc.org
Gender:Boys and Girls U10 - U19Phone:(425)765-4468
Fee:$675-875Referee Assignor:Richard Meeks
Deadline:1-Dec-18Email:meeksr@myuw.edu
Website:www.pacificnorthwestsoccerclub.orgPhone:206-2008145
Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
March 16-17, 2019 Inland Northwest 5-A-Side
Date:March 16-17, 2019Director:Manny Faridnia
Location:Spokane, WAEmail:inlandnw5asidesoccertournament@gmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:509-999-9703
Fee:$295Referee Assignor:Saaed Askar
Deadline:1-Mar-19Email:directorofmentoring@spokaneref.org
Website:www.Spokanesoccerclubshadow.orgPhone:509-868-3026
Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations
May 18-19, 2019 Target SuperCup Yak Attack 5v5
Date:May 18-19, 2019Director:Todd Lincoln
Location:Ahtanum Park & SOZOEmail:todd@sozosports.net
Gender:Boys & Girls U8-U19Phone:(253) 254-4584
Fee:$200: U8-9, $275: U10-U15, $300: U16+Referee Assignor:Rob & Linda Mauws
Deadline:30-Apr-19Email:rmauws@yahoo.com; mauws5@gmail.com
Website:www.yysa.orgPhone:407-803-2862; 509-302-1730; 509-594-1949
Level of Competition:Competitive, Select District, Recreational, Jamboree, Other State Associations
June 1-2, 2019 Grays Harbor Splash Tournament
Date:12-Jun-19Director:Alfie Bensinger
Location:Bishop Athletic Complex, Aberdeen, WAEmail:president@harborsoccer.com
Gender:U9-U16 Boys & GirlsPhone:360-580-6415
Fee:U9-10=$225; U11-12=$250; U13-16=$275Referee Assignor:Alfie Bensinger
Deadline:24-May-19Email:president@harborsoccer.com
Website:www.harborsoccer.comPhone:360-580-6415
Level of Competition:Recreational
June 1-2, 2019 Yak Attack 5v5
Date:June 1-2, 2019Director:Ron Sabari
Location:Ahtanum Youth ParkEmail:yakattack@yysa.org
Gender:U15-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:509-952-0150
Fee:$200: U9, $275: U10+Referee Assignor:David Blethen
Deadline:8-Apr-19Email:david_blethen@hotmail.com
Website:www.yysa.orgPhone:509-834-1982
Level of Competition:Competitive, Select District, InterDistrict Leagues, Recreational, Jamboree, Other State Associations
June 1-2, 2019 Proliance Summer Kickoff
Date:June 1-2, 2019Director:Steve Crum
Location:60 Acres, Redmond, WAEmail:steve.crum@crossfiresoccer.org
Gender:U9-U12 Boys & GirlsPhone:425-802-8356
Fee:$300.00Referee Assignor:Dan Compton
Deadline:20-May-19Email:atoratzy@hotmail.com
Website:www.crossfiresoccer.orgPhone:425-753-6256
Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
June 14-16, 2019 Skagit Firecracker
Date:June 14-16, 2019Director:Mike Schleppy
Location:Skagit River Park, Burlington WAEmail:mschleppy@frontier.com
Gender:U9-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:360-391-2607
Fee:$425 for U9&U10, $575 for U11&U12,
$700 for U13-U19
Referee Assignor:Vernon Winter
Deadline:31-May-19Email:vernonwinters62@gmail.com
Website:www.nwunited.orgPhone:425-879-7060
Level of Competition:Competitive,Select, Other State Associations, and Foreign Teams
June 14-16, 2019 Starfire Spring Classic
Date:June 16-18, 2019Director:Micah Pigott
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:Tournaments@starfiresports.com
Gender:U10-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:206-431-3232
Fee:U10=$495, U11-U12= $545, U13-U19= $595Referee Assignor:Richard Meeks
Deadline:28-May-19Email:meeksr@myuw.net
Website:www.StarfireSports.comPhone:206-200-8145
Level of Competition:Competitive, Select District, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
June 20-23, 2019 Rainier Challenge (Girls)
Date:June 20-23, 2019Director:Michael Donne
Location:WPFC Complex in Puyallup, WAEmail:donnemichael@hotmail.com
Gender:Girls U9-U19Phone:360-633-6289
Fee:U9-10=$600;U11-12=$700;U13-19=$800Referee Assignor:Dave Miller
Deadline:9-Jun-19Email:davem@harbornet.com
Website:www.WashingtonPremierFC.comPhone:253-307-0824
Level of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
June 21-23, 2019 Bellingham Baker Blast
Date:June 21-23, 2019Director:John Ayre
Location:BellinghamEmail:johna@whatcomsoccer.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U19Phone:360-255-5007
Fee:U9/U10=$400; U11/U12=$500; U13-U19=$600Referee Assignor:Brad Kollmyer
Deadline:7-Jun-19Email:whatcomassignor@kollmyer.org
Website:www.WhatcomSoccer.comPhone:360-389-2723
Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Jamboree, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
June 21-23, 2019 Snohomish United Invitational
Date:June 21-23, 2019Director:Amy Mikulsky
Location:Snohomish (Stocker Fields)Email:amy@snohomishyouthsoccer.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U10 - U19Phone:360-568-2577
Fee:$600=U10, $700= U11&U12, $800= U13-U19Referee Assignor:Leslie Poirier
Deadline:12-Jun-19Email:leslie_poirier@comcast.net
Website:www.snohomishyouthsoccer.orgPhone:(425) 750-0212
Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
June 21-23, 2019 The Jani Morrish Memorial Tournament (Former: PSC Champions Cup)
Date:June 21-23, 2019Director:Chet Morrish
Location:Thurston CountyEmail:president@yelmpsc.org
Gender:U11 through U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:253-348-4880
Fee:$395Referee Assignor:Timothy Flint
Deadline:9-Jun-19Email:yogi8243@aol.com
Website:www.yelmpsc.orgPhone:360-352-8243
Level of Competition:Recreational
June 28-30, 2019 adidas Clash at the Border presented by Summit Mortgage
Date:June 28-30, 2019Director:Jaide Graham
Location:Vancouver, WAEmail:tournaments@washingtontimbers.com
Gender:U9-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:360-433-1054
Fee:$575= U9&10,$775=U11&12, $875=U13-19Referee Assignor:Mike Hohnholz
Deadline:13-Jun-19Email:MH.assignor@gmail.com
Website:www.timberstournaments.comPhone:360-903-5994
Level of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
June 29-June 30, 2019 Cascade FC Cup
Date:June 29- June 30, 2019Director:Steve Lewis
Location:Jeanne Hansen ParkEmail:cfccupdirector@outlook.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U9-U10Phone:206-276-9632
Fee:$475Referee Assignor:Sophia Harris
Deadline:15-Jun-19Email:cascadefc@snvysa.org
Website:www.cascadefc.orgPhone:425-241-0149
Level of Competition:Competitive, Select
June 27-June 30, 2019 Rainier Challenge (Boys)
Date:June 27- June 30, 2019Director:Michael Donne
Location:WPFC Complex in Puyallup, WAEmail:donnemichael@hotmail.com
Gender:Boys U9-U19Phone:360-633-6289
Fee:U9-10=$600;U11-12=$700;U13-19=$800Referee Assignor:Dave Miller
Deadline:16-Jun-19Email:davem@harbornet.com
Website:www.WashingtonPremierFC.comPhone:253-307-0824
Level of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
July 12-14, July 18-21, & July 19-22, 2019 Crossfire Challenge
Date:July 12-14 (U15-19), July 18-21 (U9-10), & July 19-22 (U11-14), 2019Director:Steve Crum
Location:60 Acres, Redmond, WAEmail:steve.crum@crossfiresoccer.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U19Phone:425-802-8356
Fee:$650=U9-10; $800=U11-12; $975=U13+Referee Assignor:Dan Compton
Deadline:4-Jun-19Email:atoratzy@hotmail.com
Website:www.CrossfireSoccer.orgPhone:425-753-6256
Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
July 12-14, 2019 Kent Cornucopia Cup
Date:July 12-14, 2019Director:John Tate
Location:Kent, WAEmail:johnctate@comcast.net
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:206-612-1423
Fee:$275=u10, $475=u11-u12, $545 u13-u19Referee Assignor:Robert Zipp
Deadline:3-Jul-19Email:bzippsoccer@comcast.net
Website:www.kentsoccer.orgPhone:253-350-9215
Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Jamboree U10 and below
July 12-14, 2019 Seattle Cup 2019
Date:July 12-14, 2019Director:Micah Pigott
Location:Starfire Sports, TukwilaEmail:tournaments@starfiresports.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:206-431-3232
Fee:$550Referee Assignor:Richard Meeks
Deadline:30-Jun-19Email:meeksr@myuw.net
Website:www.SeattleUnited.comPhone:206-200-8145
Level of Competition:Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
July 19-21, 2019 40th Annual Kick in the Grass
Date:July 19-21, 2019Director:Randy Ruesga
Location:Tumwater, WAEmail:tsckitgdirector@gmail.com
Gender:U10-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:360-489-8572
Fee:U10=$300, U11&U12=$500, U13-U19=$550Referee Assignor:Timothy Flint
Deadline:30-Jun-19Email:yogi8243@aol.com
Website:www.TumwaterSoccerClub.orgPhone:360-352-8243
Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Jamboree U10 and below, and Other State Associations
July 19-21, 2019 Starfire Sounders FC Cup
Date:July 19-21, 2019Director:Micah Pigott
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:Tournaments@starfiresports.com
Gender:U10-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:206-431-3232 x103
Fee:$525-635Referee Assignor:Richard Meeks
Deadline:1-Jul-19Email:meeksr@myuw.net
Website:www.StarfireSports.comPhone:206-200-8145
Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
July 26-28, 2019 Crossfire Select Cup
Date:July 26-28, 2019Director:Scott Yerxa
Location:60 Acres, Redmond, WAEmail:tournamentdirector@crossfireselect.com
Gender:U10-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:425-533-1446
Fee:$575=U10; $675=U11/12; $775=U13-U19Referee Assignor:Ron Hulen
Deadline:29-Jun-19Email:ronhulensoccer@gmail.com
Website:www.crossfireselect.comPhone:425-591-8615
Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
July 27, 2019 6-A-Side
Date:27-Jul-19Director:Jonathan Reese
Location:Renton, WAEmail:southlake.6ASide@gmail.com
Gender:U7-U18 Boys & GirlsPhone:425-830-1365
Fee:$125.00Referee Assignor:Rich Turner
Deadline:21-Jul-19Email:richardhturner@msn.com
Website:www.southlakeselect.orgPhone:206-948-6936
Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, Jamboree
July 27, 2019 Harmony 3v3 Soccer Challenge
Date:27-Jul-19Director:Jaide Graham
Location:Vancouver, WAEmail:tournaments@washingtontimbers.com
Gender:U6-U18 Boys & GirlsPhone:360-433-1054
Fee:$175.00Referee Assignor:Mike Hohnholz
Deadline:19-Jul-19Email:MH.assignor@gmail.com
Website:www.timberstournaments.comPhone:360-903-5994
Level of Competition:Competitve, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 2-4, 2019 Dungeness Cup
Date:August 2-4, 2019Director:Derek Vander Velde
Location:Sequim, WAEmail:swsb17@gmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U19Phone:559-903-4866
Fee:$265=u9-u10,$365=u11-u12, $450 u13-u19Referee Assignor:Brad Wiggins
Deadline:24-Jul-19Email:bvkjm.bw@gmail.com
Website:www.dungenessCup.comPhone:360-271-9633
Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 2-4 & August 9-11, 2019 Federal Way Blast Off
Date:August 2-4 & August 9-11, 2019Director:Tom George & AJ Otto
Location:Federal Way, WAEmail:Blastoff@federalwayfc.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U19Phone:(206) 255-6604
Fee:U9-U12=$475, U13-U19=$550Referee Assignor:Philip Berg
Deadline:Girls: 7/19; Boys: 7/26 or until filledEmail:fwsraassignor@outlook.com
Website:www.federalwayfc.comPhone:(253) 297-8488
Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations.
August 2-4, 2019 Washington Rush Cup
Date:August 2-4, 2019Director:Sean Connors
Location:Skagit River Park, WAEmail:seanc@washingtonrush.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9 - U19Phone:(716) 479-3068
Fee:$350=U9 & U10, $695 =U11 & U12, $795 for U13-U19Referee Assignor:Vernon Winters
Deadline:10-Jul-19Email:vernonwinters62@gmail.com
Website:www.WashingtonRush.comPhone:425-879-7060
Level of Competition:Competitive, Jamboree, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 9-11, 2019 Eastside FC Cup
Date:August 9-11, 2019Director:Mark Kovats
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:markkovats@comcast.net
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:425-999-6996
Fee:U10= $550; U11-19= $650Referee Assignor:Richard Meeks
Deadline:TBDEmail:meeksr@myuw.net
Website:www.eastsidefc.orgPhone:206-200-8145
Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 9-11, 2019 Island Shield
Date:August 9-11, 2019Director:Ian McCallum
Location:Bainbridge Island, WAEmail:ian@bifc.net
Gender:Boys & Girls U15-U19Phone:206-229-5535
Fee:$333Referee Assignor:William Tomer
Deadline:19-Jul-19Email:wjtomer@me.com
Website:www.bifc.net/islandshieldPhone:412-901-6547
Level of Competition:Select District, Inter District Leagues
August 9-11, 2019 Northwest Cup
Date:August 9-11, 2019Director:Manny Faridnia
Location:SpokaneEmail:faridniam@aol.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U10-U19Phone:509-999-9703
Fee:U10-U12=$595, U13-U19=$695Referee Assignor:Saaed Askar
Deadline:20-Jul-19Email:directorofmentoring@spokaneref.org
Website:www.SpokaneSoccerClubShadow.orgPhone:509-868-3026
Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations
August 9-11, 2019 Phillips 66 Rimland Challenge
Date:August 9-11, 2019Director:John Ayre
Location:BellinghamEmail:johna@whatcomsoccer.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U19Phone:360-255-5007
Fee:U9/U10=$400; U11/U12=$500; U13-U19=$600Referee Assignor:Brad Kollmyer
Deadline:26-Jul-19Email:whatcomassignor@kollmyer.org
Website:www.whatcomsoccer.comPhone:(360) 389-2723
Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Jamboree, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 9-11, 2019 Redapt Cup
Date:August 9-11, 2019Director:Steve Crum
Location:60 Acres, Redmond, WAEmail:steve.crum@crossfiresoccer.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U19Phone:(425) 802-8356
Fee:$500=U9-10; $600=U11-12; $700=U13+Referee Assignor:Daniel Compton
Deadline:28-Jul-19Email:atoratzy@hotmail.com
Website:www.CrossfireSoccer.orgPhone:(425) 753-6256
Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 9-11, 2019 Salmon Creek Nike Cup
Date:August 9-11, 2019Director:David Hughes
Location:Salmon Creek Soccer Club, Vancouver, WAEmail:tournaments@salmoncreeksoccer.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:360-513-3521
Fee:$495=U10; $595=U11-12; $675=U13+Referee Assignor:Steve Brooks
Deadline:31-Jul-19Email:brooksie1254@gmail.com
Website:www.salmoncreeksoccer.netPhone:360-909-4299
Level of Competition:Competitive, Select District, Recreational
August 15-19, 2019 Snohomish United Bigfoot
Date:August 15-19, 2018Director:Amy Mikulsky
Location:Snohomish (Stocker Fields)Email:amy@snohomishyouthsoccer.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U10- U19Phone:360-568-2577
Fee:$500=U10, $650=U11&U12, $695= U13-U19Referee Assignor:Leslie Poirier
Deadline:8-Aug-19Email:leslie_poirier@comcast.net
Website:www.SnohomishyouthSoccer.orgPhone:(425) 750-0212
Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 16-18, 2019 Harbor Tyee Cup
Date:August 16-18, 2019Director:Darren Brookman
Location:Gig Harbor, WAEmail:darrenb@harborsoccerclub.com
Gender:Boys U9-U18 & Girls U9-U15Phone:206-687-8297
Fee:$425=U9-10, $545=U11-12, $625=U13+Referee Assignor:Patricia Firestone
Deadline:4-Aug-19Email:pat.firestone@live.com
Website:www.HarborSoccerClub.comPhone:253-777-2353
Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Jamboree, Other State Associations
August 16-18, 2019 King of the Hill
Date:August 16-18, 2019Director:Chuck Thompson
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:coacht@comcast.net
Gender:U9-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:253-985-0853
Fee:$395=U9-U11, $495= U12+Referee Assignor:Colin Leach
Deadline:2-Aug-19Email:rsaassignor@yc2.net
Website:www.rsasoccer.orgPhone:206-549-1418
Level of Competition:Select, Recreational
August 16-18, 2019 Starfire Xtreme Cup
Date:August 16-18, 2019Director:Micah Pigott
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:Tournaments@starfiresports.com
Gender:U10-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:206-431-3232 x103
Fee:$420.00Referee Assignor:Richard Meeks
Deadline:July 29, 2019 (or until filled)Email:meeksr@myuw.net
Website:www.StarfireSports.comPhone:206-200-8145
Level of Competition:Select, Recreational, Other State Association, Foreign team
August 17-18, 2019 Dave Painton Cup 5v5
Date:August 17-18, 2019Director:Kris Baglio
Location:Fort Steilacoom ParkEmail:davepaintoncup@gmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:253-584-5129
Fee:U10-U19=$175Referee Assignor:Pat Firestone
Deadline:11-Aug-19Email:pat.firestone@live.com
Website:www.lakewoodsoccerclub.orgPhone:253-777-2353
Level of Competition:Select District, Recreational
August 22-25, 2019 River Jam Challenge
Date:August 22-25, 2019Director:Michael Donne
Location:WPFC Complex in Puyallup, WAEmail:donnemichael@hotmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U19Phone:360-633-6289
Fee:U9-10=$450;U11-12=$525;U13-19= $575Referee Assignor:Dave Miller
Deadline:12-Aug-19Email:davem@harbornet.com
Website:www.WashingtonPremierFC.comPhone:253-307-0824
Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, Foreign teams
August 23-25, 2019 Director's Mortgage Summer Slam
Date:August 23-25, 2019Director:Jaide Graham
Location:Vancouver, WAEmail:tournaments@washingtontimbers.com
Gender:U9-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:360-433-1054
Fee:$395= U9-U10,$495= U11-u12, $595= U13-U19Referee Assignor:Mike Hohnholz
Deadline:8-Aug-19Email:MH.assignor@gmail.com
Website:www.timberstournaments.comPhone:360-903-5994
Level of Competition:Competitve, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 23-25, 2019 Island Cup
Date:August 23-25, 2019Director:Ian McCallum
Location:Bainbridge Island, WAEmail:ian@bifc.net
Gender:U10-U14 Boys and GirlsPhone:(206) 229-5535
Fee:$325= U10, $425=U11/12, $525= U13-U14Referee Assignor:William Tomer
Deadline:31-Jul-19Email:wjtomer@me.com
Website:www.bifc.netPhone:(412) 901-6547
Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations
August 23-25, 2019 Valor Memorial Tournament
Date:August 23-25, 2019Director:Derek Sharp
Location:Maple Valley & Covington, WAEmail:derek.sharp@valorsoccer.com
Gender:U10-U19 Boys and GirlsPhone:(918) 728-5212
Fee:U10-12=$450, U13-U15=$500, U16+ =$550Referee Assignor:Richard Meeks
Deadline:9-Aug-19Email:meeksr@myuw.net
Website:valorsoccer.comPhone:206-200-8145
Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations
August 24, 2019 South Kitsap Jamboree
Date:24-Aug-19Director:Jeff Wood
Location:Marcus Whitman Elementary SchoolEmail:jeff.wood@homestreet.com
Gender:Boys/Girls U7-U10Phone:206-369-8939
Fee:$75.00Referee Assignor:Kevin McPherson
Deadline:16-Aug-19Email:comp@sksoccer.com
Website:sksoccer.comPhone:206-552-1825
Level of Competition:Jamboree U10 and below, Friendly Games Only
August 24-25, 2019 NYSA Jamboree
Date:August 24-25, 2019Director:Michael Duncan
Location:Sixty Acres, Redmond WAEmail:cd4nysa@comcast.net
Gender:Boys/Girls U7-U19Phone:206-718-4633
Fee:$75=U7-U10, $90=U11 & upReferee Assignor:Clark Landguth
Deadline:7-Aug-19Email:clark.landguth@comcast.net
Website:www.northshoresoccer.orgPhone:206-948-1893
Level of Competition:Recreational
August 30-September 2, 2019 Starfire Labor Day Cup
Date:August 30-September 2, 2019Director:Micah Pigott
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:Tournaments@starfiresports.com
Gender:U9-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:206-431-3232 x103
Fee:$495-595Referee Assignor:Richard Meeks
Deadline:18-Aug-19Email:meeksr@myuw.net
Website:www.StarfireSports.comPhone:206-200-8145
Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 31-September 2, 2019 Three Rivers Labor Day Challenge
Date:August 31-September 2, 2019Director:Drew Wright
Location:Bombing Range Sports Complex, West RichlandEmail:ThreeRiversChallenge@outlook.com
Gender:U9-U12 Boys & GirlsPhone:509-492-1359
Fee:U9/10= $450, U11/12= $550Referee Assignor:Dave Braun
Deadline:16-Aug-19Email:fleminjo@gmail.com
Website:www.3RSC.orgPhone:509-942-9616
Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
November 15-17, 2019 Mukilteo Youth Soccer Turkey Shoot
Date:November 15-17, 2019Director:Steven Bullock
Location:Mukilteo and EverettEmail:steven@mysc.org
Gender:Boys and Girls U9-U16Phone:(425) 478-4462
Fee:$325 U9-U12, $475 U11-U16Referee Assignor:Vemon Winters
Deadline:1-Nov-19Email:ref@mysc.org
Website:www.mysc.orgPhone:(425) 879-7060
Level of Competition:Recreational
November 23-24, 2019 31st Annual FMEJSC Turkey Jamboree
Date:November 23-24, 2019Director:Michelle Carter
Location:Dacca Park & Columbia Junior High, FifeEmail:scheduler@fmesoccer.org
Gender:Boys& Girls U7-U12Phone:206-280-9632
Fee:$175-275Referee Assignor:Cy Palmer
Deadline:9-Nov-19Email:refmancappy@yahoo.com
Website:www.fmesoccer.comPhone:253-952-8263
Level of Competition:Jamboree, Friendly Games Only
November 29-December 1, 2019 Starfire Collegiate Showcase
Date:November 29-December 1, 2019Director:Micah Pigott
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:Tournaments@starfiresports.com
Gender:Girls U15-U19Phone:206-431-3232 x103
Fee:$750-875Referee Assignor:Richard Meeks
Deadline:8-Nov-19Email:meeksr@myuw.net
Website:www.StarfireSports.comPhone:206-200-8145
Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
November 29-December 1, 2019 NYSA Cranberry Cup
Date:November 29-December 1, 2019Director:Laura Nordyke
Location:Bothell & Woodinville FieldsEmail:laura.nordyke@northshoreselect.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:425-785-0062
Fee:U10: $400;U11U12:: $450; U13U19: $500Referee Assignor:Clark Landguth
Deadline:8-Nov-19Email:Clark.landguth@comcast.net
Website:www.NorthShoreSelect.orgPhone:206-948-1893
Level of Competition:Select, Recreational, Foreign Teams
December 21-23, 29-31, 2019 Sound FC Futsal Holiday Blast
Date:Dec 21-23 (Girls), Dec 29-31 (Boys), 2019Director:Teddy Mitalas
Location:Sound FC Clubhouse, Woodinville, WAEmail:tmitalas@soundfc.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U8-U19Phone:425-770-1687
Fee:$330Referee Assignor:Philippe Dor
Deadline:13-Dec-19Email:4dors@msn.com
Website:www.soundfc.orgPhone:425-316-0862
Level of Competition:Competitve, Select
January 5-7 & 12-15, 2018 PacNW Winter Classic 
Date:January 5-7 & 12-15, 2018Director:Todd Johnson
Location:Renton and Tukwila, WAEmail:execdir@pacnwsc.org
Gender:Boys and Girls U10 - U19Phone:(425)765-4468
Fee:$625-800Level of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.pacificnorthwestsoccerclub.org
January 27-28, 2018 Highline Winter Warm up
Date:January 27-28, 2018Director:James Conroy
Location:Seattle, WAEmail:tournaments@highlinepremier.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U7-U12Phone:(626) 722-3649
Fee:$250-400Level of Competition:Competitive, select district, Other State Association
Website:
March 10-11, 2018 Inland Northwest 5-A-Side
Date:March 10-11, 2018Director:Manny Faridnia
Location:Spokane, WAEmail:FARIDNIAM@AOL.COM
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:509-999-9703
Fee:$275Level of Competition:Competitive, Select District, InterDistrict Leagues, Recreational, Other State Associations
Website:www.Spokanesoccerclubshadow.org
May 19-20, 2018 Yak Attack 5v5
Date:May 19-20, 2018Director:Ron Sabari
Location:Ahtanum Youth ParkEmail:yakattack@yysa.org
Gender:U9-U14 Boys & GirlsPhone:509-952-0150
Fee:U9=$200 U10-U14=$275Level of Competition:Competitive, Select District, InterDistrict Leagues, Recreational, Other State Associations
Website:www.yysa.org
May 26-28, 2018 Hispanic Youth Championship
Date:May 26-28, 2018Director:Nicole Miles
Location:Sozo Sports,WAEmail:nicole@sozosports.net
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:509-424-1089
Fee:VariesLevel of Competition:Competitive
Website:www.sozosports.net
May 26-27, 2018 Rock On! 3v3
Date:May 26-27, 2018Director:Virginia Ricci
Location:North Whidbey, Oak HarborEmail:rockon3v3@gmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U8-U18Phone:425-551-8424
Fee:$130.00Level of Competition:Competitive, Select District, Recreational, Jamboree, Other State Associations
Website:wys-nwsc.affinitysoccer.com
June 1-3, 2018 Champions Tournament
Date:June 1-3, 2018Director:Chet Morrish
Location:Thurston CountyEmail:president@yelmpsc.org
Gender:U11 through U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:253-348-4880
Fee:U11-U12= $425; U13-U19=$475Level of Competition:Recreational
Website:www.yelmpsc.org
June 2-3, 2018 Yak Attack 5v5
Date:June 2-3, 2018Director:Ron Sabari
Location:Ahtanum Youth ParkEmail:yakattack@yysa.org
Gender:U15-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:509-952-0150
Fee:$275.00Level of Competition:Competitive, Select District, InterDistrict Leagues, Recreational, Other State Associations
Website:www.yysa.org
June 9-10, 2018 Yakima Mid Summer Classic
Date:June 9-10, 2018Director:Ron Mansfield
Location:SOZO Sport ComplexEmail:president@yysa.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U15Phone:509-930-5163
Fee:$375-$450Level of Competition:Select, Recreational, Jamboree U10 and below, Other State Associations
Website:www.YYSA.org
June 9 & 10, 2018 Grays Harbor Splash Tournament
Date:June 9 & 10, 2018Director:Alfie Bensinger
Location:AberdeenEmail:president@harborsoccer.com
Gender:U9-U16 Boys & GirlsPhone:360-580-6415
Fee:$200-250Level of Competition:Recreational
Website:www.harborsoccer.com
June 15-17, 2018 Starfire Spring Classic
Date:June 15-17, 2018Director:Micah Pigott
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:Tournaments@starfiresports.com
Gender:U10-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:206-431-3232
Fee:U10=$465, U11 & U12= $525, U13-U19= $575Level of Competition:Competitive, Select District, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.StarfireSports.com
June 15-17, 2018 Skagit Firecracker
Date:June 15-17, 2018Director:Mike Schleppy
Location:Skagit River Park, Burlington WAEmail:mschleppy@frontier.com
Gender:U9-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:360-391-2607
Fee:$425 for U9&U10, $550 for U11 & U12,
$675 for U13-U19
Level of Competition:Competitive,Select, Other State Associations, and Foreign Teams
Website:www.nwunited.org
June 21-24, 2018 Rainier Challenge (Girls)
Date:June 21-24, 2018Director:Michael Donne
Location:WPFC Complex in Puyallup, WAEmail:donnemichael@hotmail.com
Gender:Girls U9-U19Phone:360-633-6289
Fee:$600-800Level of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.WashingtonPremierFC.com
June 22-24, 2018 Toyota of Bellingham Baker Blast
Date:June 22-24,2018Director:John Ayre
Location:BellinghamEmail:johna@bellinghamsportsplex.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U19Phone:360-255-5007
Fee:U9/U10=$400;U11-U12=$500 and U13-U19=$600Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Jamboree, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.WhatcomSoccer.com
June 22-24, 2018 Adidas Clash at the Border Presented by Summit Mortgage
Date:June 22-24, 2018Director:Jay Chester
Location:Vancouver WashingtonEmail:tournaments@washingtontimbers.com
Gender:U9-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:503-805-7586
Fee:$550 for U9 &U10,$750 U11 & u12,
$850 for U13-U19
Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams,
Website:www.timberstournaments.com
June 23-24, 2018 Club Premier Invitational
Date:June 23-24, 2018Director:Nicole Miles
Location:Sozo Sports,WAEmail:nicole@sozosports.net
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:509-424-1089
Fee:VariesLevel of Competition:Competitive
Website:www.sozosports.net
June 22-24, 2018 Rainier Valley Classic
Date:June 22-24, 2018Director:Rich Hargett Jr.
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:richnwwelding@yahoo.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:253-569-0469
Fee:U10-U12=$500, U13-U19=$600Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.aysa.org
June 28-July 1, 2018 Rainier Challenge (Boys)
Date:June 28- July 1, 2018Director:Michael Donne
Location:WPFC Complex in Puyallup, WAEmail:donnemichael@hotmail.com
Gender:Boys U9-U19Phone:360-633-6289
Fee:$600-800Level of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.WashingtonPremierFC.com
June 29-July 1, 2018 Cascade FC Cup
Date:June 29- July 1, 2018Director:Andy Ralphs
Location:Jeanne Hansen ParkEmail:aralphs@ukelite.com
Gender:Boys U9-U10Phone:973-714-4994
Fee:$400.00Level of Competition:Competitive
Website:www.cascadefc.org
June 30-July 1, 2018 Club Premier Invitational II
Date:June 30- July 1, 2018Director:Nicole Miles
Location:Sozo Sports,WAEmail:nicole@sozosports.net
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:509-424-1089
Fee:VariesLevel of Competition:Competitive
Website:www.sozosports.net
July 6-8, 2018 Seattle Cup 2018
Date:July 6-8, 2018Director:Micah Pigott
Location:Starfire Sports, TukwilaEmail:tournaments@starfiresports.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:206-431-3232
Fee:$550Level of Competition:Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.SeattleUnited.com
July 6-8, 2018 Copa Yakima
Date:July 6-8, 2018Director:German Hernandez
Location:Sozo Sports,WAEmail:avi@copayakima.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U12-U17Phone:509-426-9090
Fee:$550.00Level of Competition:Competitive, select, recreational, other State associations
Website:www.copayakima.com
July 6-8, 2018 Snohomish United Invitational
Date:July 6-8, 2018Director:Amy Mikulsky
Location:Snohomish (Stocker Fields)Email:amy@snohomishyouthsoccer.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U10 - U19Phone:360-568-2577
Fee:$550=u10, $650 for U11&U12, $750for U13-U19Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations,
Website:www.snohomishyouthsoccer.org
July 13-16, 2018 & July 19-23, 2018 Crossfire Challenge presented by Directors Mortgage
Date:July 13-16, 2018 & July 19-23, 2018Director:Steve Crum
Location:60 acres Complex Redmond, WAEmail:steve.crum@crossfiresoccer.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U19Phone:425-802-8356
Fee:VariesLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.CrossfireSoccer.org
July 13-15, 2018 Kent Cornucopia Cup
Date:July 13-15, 2018Director:John Tate
Location:Kent, WAEmail:johnctate@comcast.net
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:206-612-1423
Fee:$275=u10, $475=u11-u12, $575 u13-u19Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Jamboree U10 and below
Website:www.kentsoccer.org
July 13-15, 2018 Kick in the Grass
Date:July 13-15, 2018Director:Jeff Smalley
Location:Tumwater, WAEmail:tsckitgdirector@gmail.com
Gender:U10-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:360-480-1744
Fee:U10=$275, U11&U12=$475, U13-U19=$525Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, jamboree U10 and below, and Other State Associations
Website:www.TumwaterSoccerClub.org
July 20-22, 2018 Starfire Sounders FC Cup
Date:July 20-22, 2018Director:Micah Pigott
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:Tournaments@starfiresports.com
Gender:U10-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:206-431-3232 x103
Fee:$520-630Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.StarfireSports.com
July 21, 2018 Harmony 3v3 Soccer Challenge
Date:21-Jul-18Director:Jay Chester
Location:Vancouver,WAEmail:tournaments@washingtontimbers.com
Gender:U6-U18 Boys & GirlsPhone:503-805-7586
Fee:$175.00Level of Competition:Recreational
Website:www.timberstournaments.com
July 28, 2018 6-A-Side
Date:28-Jul-18Director:Jonathan Reese
Location:Renton, WAEmail:southlake.6ASide@gmail.com
Gender:U7-U16 Boys & GirlsPhone:425-830-1365
Fee:$110.00Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, Jamboree
Website:www.southlakeselect.org
July 27-29, 2018 MVP Outreach Physical Therapy Summer Challenge
Date:July 27-29, 2018Director:Lauren Thomas
Location:Ravensdale parklaurenthms26@gmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U12Phone:425-686-5910
Fee:$475-550Level of Competition:Competitive, Select,Recreational
Website:www.maplevalleysoccer.com
August 3-5, 2018 Washington Rush Cup
Date:August 3-5, 2018Director:Andy Machin
Location:Skagit River Park, WAEmail:tournamentinfo@WashingtonRush.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9 - U19Phone:206-384-3570
Fee:$350=U9 & U10, $695 =U11 & U12, $795 for U13-U19Level of Competition:Competitive,Jamboree U10 and below, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.WashingtonRush.com
August 3-5, 2018 & August 10-12, 2018 FWFC Blast Off
Date:August 3-5, 2018 & August 10-12, 2018Director:Joshua Cheatham
Location:Federal Way, WAEmail:j_cheatham45@hotmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U19Phone:(206) 261-6863
Fee:U9-U12=$475, U13-U19=$550Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations.
Website:www.federalwayfc.com
August 3-5, 2018 Dungeness Cup
Date:August 3-5, 2018Director:Derek Vandervelde
Location:Sequim, WAEmail:swsb17@gmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U19Phone:559-903-4866
Fee:$265=u9-u10,$365=u11, $450 u12-u18Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.dungenessCup.com
August 4-5, 2018 Yakima Crossfire Classic
Date:August 4-5, 2018Director:Bob McAllister
Location:Sozo Sport ComplexEmail:yysadoc@yysa.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U19Phone:509-240-3600
Fee:$400-$450Level of Competition:Competitive,Select, Other State Associations
Website:www.YYSA.org
August 3-5, 2018 Cowlitz Kickoff Classic
Date:August 3-5, 2018Director:Jeff Coleman
Location:7th Avenue Park, Longview, WAEmail:tazh2011@yahoo.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:360-751-0772
Fee:$250-400Level of Competition:Select, Recreational, Foreign, and Other State Associations
Website:www.CowlitzYouthSoccer.com
August 10-12, 2018 Redapt Cup
Date:August 10-12, 2018Director:Steve Crum
Location:60 Acres, Redmond, WAEmail:steve.crum@crossfiresoccer.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U19Phone:(425) 802-8356
Fee:VariesLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.CrossfireSoccer.org
August 10-12, 2018 Salmon Creek Nike Cup
Date:August 10-12, 2018Director:Joe Frimpong
Location:Vancouver, WAEmail:tournaments@salmoncreeksoccer.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:360-721-0295
Fee:$525,625,725 Level of Competition:Competitive, Select District
Website:www.salmoncreeksoccer.net
August 10-12, 2018 Phillips 66 Rimland Challenge
Date:August 10-12, 2018Director:John Ayre
Location:BellinghamEmail:johna@bellinghamsportsplex.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U19Phone:360-255-5007
Fee:U9/U10=$400;U11-U12=$500 and U13-U19=$600Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Jamboree, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.whatcomsoccer.com
August 10-12, 2018 Eastside FC Cup
Date:August 10-12, 2018Director:Mark Kovats
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:markkovats@comcast.net
Gender:Boys & Girls U11-U19Phone:425-999-6996
Fee:$650 U11-U19Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.eastsidefc.org
August 12, 2018 3v3 Live! Northwest Open Regional
Date:12-Aug-18Director:Jason Jarrett
Location:Gig Harbor, WAEmail:gmtdhsc@gmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U7-U19Phone:360-850-3115
Fee:$210 -$230Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Jamboree, Other State Associations
Website:www.3v3live.com/gig
August 10-12, 2018 Northwest Cup
Date:August 10-12, 2018Director:Manny Faridnia
Location:SpokaneEmail:faridniam@aol.com
Gender:Boys U10-U19Phone:509-999-9703
Fee:U10-U12=$595, U13-U19=$695Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.SpokaneSoccerClubShadow.org
August 16-20, 2018 Snohomish United Bigfoot
Date:August 16-20, 2018Director:Amy Mikulsky
Location:Snohomish (Stocker Fields)Email:amy@snohomishyouthsoccer.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U9- U19Phone:360-568-2577
Fee:$475=u10, $650=U11&U12, $695= u13-u19Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations
Website:www.SnohomishyouthSoccer.org
August 17-19, 2018 Harbor Tyee Cup
Date:August 17-19, 2018Director:Jason Jarrett
Location:Gig Harbor, WAEmail:gmtdhsc@gmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U18Phone:360-850-3115
Fee:$250 -$575Level of Competition:Competitive, Jamboree, Other State Associations
Website:www.HarborSoccerClub.com
August 17-19, 2018 Starfire Xtreme Cup
Date:August 17-19, 2018Director:Micah Pigott
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:Tournaments@starfiresports.com
Gender:U10-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:206-431-3232 x103
Fee:$410.00Level of Competition:Select, Recreational, Other State Association, Foreign team
Website:www.StarfireSports.com
August 18-19, 2018 Dave Painton Cup 5v5
Date:August 18-19, 2018Director:Kris Baglio
Location:Fort Steilacoom ParkEmail:davepaintoncup@gmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:253-584-5129
Fee:U10=$250, U11-U19=$275Level of Competition:Select, Jamboree U10 and Below, Recreational
Website:www.lakewoodsoccerclub.org
August 22-24, 2018 Director's Mortgage Summer Slam
Date:August 22-24, 2018Director:Jay Chester
Location:Vancouver,WAEmail:tournaments@washingtontimbers.com
Gender:U9-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:503-805-7586
Fee:$395 for U9-U10,$495 U11-u12, $595 U13-U19Level of Competition:Select, Recreational,Jamboree U10 & below, and Other State Associations
Website:www.timberstournaments.com
August 24-26, 2018 River Jam challenge
Date:August 24-26, 2018Director:Michael Donne
Location:WPFC Complex in Puyallup, WAEmail:donnemichael@hotmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U19Phone:360-633-6289
Fee:$450-550Level of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Select, Recreational, Foreign teams
Website:www.WashingtonPremierFC.com
August 24-26, 2018 Sky River Soccer Tournament
Date:August 24-26, 2018Director:Naomi Johnson
Location:Fairfield Park (Monroe)Email:skyriversoccerclub@yahoo.com
Gender:Boys/Girls U10-U19Phone:425-870-1374
Fee:$375=u9-10, $475 for U11-U19Level of Competition:Select, Recreational,jamboree U10 and below, Other State Associations
Website:www.SkyRiverSoccer.net
August 24-26, 2018 Island Cup
Date:August 24-26, 2018Director:Bill Lesko
Location:Bainbridge Island, WAEmail:bill@bifc.net
Gender:U10-U14 Boys and GirlsPhone:(888) 360-9908
Fee:$310= U10, $410=U11/12, $510= U13-U14Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations
Website:www.bifc.net
August 25-26, 2018 NYSA Jamboree
Date:August 25-26, 2018Director:Michael Duncan
Location:Sixty Acres, Redmond WAEmail:cd4nysa@comcast.net
Gender:Boys/Girls U7-U19Phone:206-718-4633
Fee:$75=U7-U10, $90=U11 & upLevel of Competition:Recreational
Website:www.northshoresoccer.org
August 31- September 3, 2018 Starfire Labor Day Cup
Date:August 31- September 3, 2018Director:Micah Pigott
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:Tournaments@starfiresports.com
Gender:U9-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:206-431-3232 x103
Fee:$495-595Level of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.StarfireSports.com
September 1 -2, 2018 Valley Rally
Date:September 1-2, 2018Director:Dave Mullen
Location:Sozo Sports,WAEmail:dave@sozosports.net
Gender:Boys & Girls U8-U19Phone:509-907-0931
Fee:U8-U10: $195, U11-19: $295Level of Competition:Recreational and Jamboree
Website:www.sozosports.net
October 27, 2018 Sozo 3v3 SPOOKTACULAR
Date:27-Oct-18Director:Bob Mcallister
Location:Sozo SportsEmail:YYSdoc@yysa.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U6-U14Phone:509-248-3600
Fee:$150.00Level of Competition:Competitive, Select and Recreational
Website:www.sozosports.net
November 10-12, 2018 Eastern Washington Cup
Date:November 10-12, 2018Director:Nicole Miles
Location:Sozo Sports,WAEmail:nicole@sozosports.net
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:509-424-1089
Fee:VariesLevel of Competition:Recreational
Website:www.sozosports.net
November 16-18, 2018 Mukilteo Youth Soccer Turkey Shoot
Date:November 16-18, 2018Director:Eric Christensen
Location:Mukilteo and EverettEmail:eric@mysc.org
Gender:Boys and Girls U9-U16Phone:(425) 870-3006
Fee:$325 U9-U10, $475 U11-U16Level of Competition:Recreational
Website:www.mysc.org
November 17-18, 2018 Turkey Jamboree
Date:November 17-18, 2018Director:Michelle Carter
Location:Dacca Park, Fife H.S. & CJHSEmail:scheduler@fmesoccer.org
Gender:Boys& Girls U7-U12Phone:206-280-9632
Fee:$150-250Level of Competition:Jamboree
Website:www.fmesoccer.com
November 23-25, 2018 NYSA Cranberry Cup
Date:November 23-25, 2018Director:Laura Nordyke
Location:Bothell & Woodinville FieldsEmail:laura.nordyke@northshoreselect.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:425-785-0062
Fee:U10: $400;U11U12:: $450; U13U19: $500Level of Competition:Select, Recreational, Foreign Teams
Website:www.NorthShoreSelect.org
November 23-25, 2018 Starfire AstroTurf Cup Collegiate Showcase
Date:November 23-25, 2018Director:Micah Pigott
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:Tournaments@starfiresports.com
Gender:Girls U15-U19Phone:206-431-3232 x103
Fee:$750-875Level of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.StarfireSports.com
January 6-8 & 13-16, 2017 PacNW Winter Classic 
Date:January 6-8 & 13-16, 2017Director:Todd Johnson
Location:Renton and Tukwila, WAEmail:execdir@pacnwsc.org
Gender:Boys and Girls U10 - U19Phone:(425)765-4468
Fee:$625-800Level of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.pacificnorthwestsoccerclub.org
February 25-26, 2017 Blue Mountain Exchange
Date:February 25-26, 2017Director:Jason Quintero
Location:tri-CitiesEmail:youth.director.3rsc@gmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U18Phone:509-389-7212
Fee:$560 (U12-18) $430 (U11-12) $365 (U9-10)Level of Competition:Competitive, Select District, Developmental,Other State associations
Website:www.3rsc.org
March 11-12, 2017 Inland Northwest 5-A-Side
Date:March 11-12, 2017Director:Manny Faridnia
Location:Plantes Ferry Park FieldEmail:FARIDNIAM@AOL.COM
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:509-999-9703
Fee:$295Level of Competition:Competitive, Select District, InterDistrict Leagues, Recreational, Other State Associations
Website:www.Spokanesoccerclubshadow.org
May 20-21, 2017 Yak Attack 5v5
Date: May 20-21, 2017Director:Ron Sabari
Location:Ahtanum Youth ParkEmail:yakattack@yysa.org
Gender:U10-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:509-952-0150
Fee:$275.00Level of Competition:Competitive, Select District, InterDistrict Leagues, Recreational, Other State Associations
Website:www.yysa.org
May 27-28, 2017 Rock On! 3v3
Date:May 27/28, 2017Director:River Powers
Location:North Whidbey, Oak HarborEmail:RiverPowers@yahoo.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U8-U18Phone:360-929-2097
Fee:$130.00Level of Competition:Competitive, Select District, Recreational, Jamboree, Other State Associations
Website:wys-nwsc.affinitysoccer.com
May 27-29, 2017 King of the court
Date:May 27/29, 2017Director:Keegan Miller
Location:Bremerton, WAEmail:kmillerkafc@gmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-14Phone:720-940-0059
Fee:$350.00Level of Competition:Competitive, Select District
Website:www.kitsapalliancefc.com
June 2-4, 2017 Champions Tournament
Date:June 2-4, 2017Director:Chet Morrish
Location:Thurston CountyEmail:president@yelmpsc.org
Gender:U11 through U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:253-348-4880
Fee:$375Level of Competition:Recreational
Website:www.yelmpsc.org
June 3 & 4, 2017 Yak Attack 5v5
Date:June 3 & 4, 2017Director:Ron Sabari
Location:Ahtanum Youth ParkEmail:yakattack@yysa.org
Gender:U10-U19 Boys & Girls fall 2017Phone:509-952-0150
Fee:$275.00Level of Competition:Competitive, Select District, InterDistrict Leagues, Recreational, Other State Associations
Website:www.yysa.org
June 10-11, 2017 Yakima Mid Summer Classic
Date:June 10-11, 2017Director:Ron Sabari
Location:Ahtanum Youth Park/Perry ComplexEmail:yakimamidsummer@gmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U19Phone:509-952-0150
Fee:$325-$400Level of Competition:Select, Recreational, Jamboree U10 and below, Other State Associations
Website:www.YYSA.org
June 10 & 11, 2017 Valley Rally
Date:June 10 & 11, 2017Director:Jenna Stratton
Location:Sozo sport complexEmail:strattonj@wvsd208.org
Gender:U6-U18 Boys & GirlsPhone:509-949-5911
Fee:$100.00Level of Competition:Competitive, Select District, InterDistrict Leagues, Recreational, Other State Associations, friendly games only
Website:www.valleyrally.net
June 22-25, 2017 Rainier Challenge (Girls)
Date:June 22-25, 2017Director:Scott Ford & Michael Donne
Location:WPFC Complex in Puyallup, WAEmail:scott_ford77@hotmail.com; donnemichael@hotmail.com
Gender:Girls U19-U19Phone:253-335-6298
Fee:$600-800Level of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.WashingtonPremierFC.com
June 23-25, 2017 adidas Clash at the Border
Date:June 23-25, 2017Director:Ron Witherup
Location:Vancouver WashingtonEmail:tournaments@washingtontimbers.com
Gender:U9-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:
Fee:$525 for U9 &U10,$700 U11 & u12, $775 for U13-U19Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams,
Website:www.timberstournaments.com
June 23-25, 2017Toyota of Bellingham Baker Blast
Date:June 23-25,2017Director:Lance Calloway
Location:BellinghamEmail:lance@whatcomsoccer.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:360-255-5007
Fee:U10-U12=$500 and U13-U19=$550Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Jamboree, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.WhatcomSoccer.com
June 23-25, 2017 Snohomish United Invitational
Date:June 23-25, 2017Director:Amy Mikulsky
Location:Email:amy@snohomishyouthsoccer.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U10 - U19Phone:425-773-0080
Fee:$475=u10, $650 for U11&U12, $695 for U13-U19Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.snohomishsoccer.org
June 29-July 2, 2017 Rainier Challenge (Boys)
Date:June 29- July 2, 2017Director:Scott Ford & Michael Donne
Location:WPFC Complex in Puyallup, WAEmail:scott_ford77@hotmail.com; donnemichael@hotmail.com
Gender:Boys U19-U19Phone:253-335-6298
Fee:$600-800Level of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.WashingtonPremierFC.com
July 14-16, 2017 Kick in the Grass
Date:July 14-16, 2017Director:Jeff Smalley
Location:Tumwater, WAEmail:tsckitgdirector@gmail.com
Gender:U10-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:360-480-1744
Fee:U10=$275, U11&U12=$425, U13-U19=$475Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, jamboree U10 and below, and Other State Associations
Website:www.TumwaterSoccerClub.org
July 14-16, 2017 Kent Cornucopia Cup
Date:July 14-16, 2017Director:John Tate
Location:Kent, WAEmail:johnctate@comcast.net
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:206-612-1423
Fee:$275=u10, $475=u11-u12, $575 u13-u19Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Jamboree U10 and below
Website:www.kentsoccer.org
June 23-25, 2017 Rainier Valley Slammers Classic
Date:June 23-25, 2017Director:Rich Hargett Jr.
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:richnwwelding@yahoo.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:253-569-0469
Fee:U10-U12=$500, U13-U19=$600Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.aysa.org
June 23-25, 2017 adidas Clash at the Border
Date:June 23-25, 2017Director:Ron Witherup
Location:Vancouver WashingtonEmail:tournaments@washingtontimbers.com
Gender:U9-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:
Fee:$525 for U9 &U10,$700 U11 & u12, $775 for U13-U19Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams,
Website:www.timberstournaments.com
July 7-9, 2017 Seattle Cup 2017
Date:July 7-9, 2017Director:Micah Pigott
Location:Starfire Sports, TukwilaEmail:tournaments@starfiresports.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U110-U19Phone:206-431-3232
Fee:$450-$475-$575Level of Competition:Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.SeattleUnited.com
July 14-17, 2017 & July 20-24, 2017 Delta Crossfire Challenge presented by Directors Mortgage
Date:July 14-17, 2017 & July 20-24, 2017Director:Steve Crum
Location:60 acres Complex Redmond, WAEmail:steve.crum@crossfiresoccer.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U19Phone:425-802-8356
Fee:VariesLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.CrossfireSoccer.org
July 21-23, 2017 Starfire Sounders FC Cup
Date:July 21-23, 2017Director:Micah Pigott
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:Tournaments@starfiresports.com
Gender:U10-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:206-431-3232 x103
Fee:$520-620Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.StarfireSports.com
July 22, 2017 6-A-Side
Date:22-Jul-17Director:Jonathan Reese
Location:Renton, WAEmail:jonreese@earthlink.net
Gender:U7-U16 Boys & GirlsPhone:425-830-1365
Fee:$110.00Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, Jamboree
Website:www.southlakeselect.org
July 28-30, 2017 Crossfire Select Cup
Date:July 28-30, 2017Director:Scott Yerxa
Location:60 Acres Complex, Redmond, WAEmail:tournamentdirector@crossfireselect.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:425-533-1446
Fee:$475 to $700Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.CrossfireSelect.org
July 28-30, 2017 Viking Cup
Date:July 28-30, 2017Director:Kellen Bond
Location:Poulsbo, WAEmail:development@northkitsapsoccer.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U11-U19Phone:253-285-7559
Fee:$325.00Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational
Website:www.northkitsapsoccer.org
August 4-6, 2017 & August 11-13, 2017 FWFC Blast Off
Date:August 4-6, 2017 & August 11-13, 2017Director:Joshua Cheatham
Location:Federal Way, WAEmail:blastoff@federalwayfc.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U19Phone:(206) 261-6863
Fee:U9 & U10=$425, U11-U19=$500Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations.
Website:www.federalwayfc.com
August 4-6, 2017 Washington Rush Cup
Date:August 4-6, 2017Director:Andy Machin
Location:Monroe, WAEmail:tournamentinfo@WashingtonRush.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9 - U19Phone:206-384-3570
Fee:$350=U9 & U10, $695 =U11 & U12, $795 for U13-U19Level of Competition:Competitive,Jamboree U10 and below, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.WashingtonRush.com
August 4-6, 2017 Cowlitz Kickoff Classic
Date:August 4-6, 2017Director:Jeff Coleman
Location:7th Avenue Park, Longview, WAEmail:tazh2011@yahoo.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:360-751-0772
Fee:U10=$275, U11&U12=$375,U13-I19= $450Level of Competition:Select, Recreational, Foreign, and Other State Associations
Website:www.CowlitzYouthSoccer.com
August 11-13, 2017 Redapt Cup
Date:August 11-13, 2017Director:Steve Crum
Location:60 Acres, Redmond, WAEmail:steve.crum@crossfiresoccer.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U19Phone:(425) 802-8356
Fee:VariesLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.CrossfireSoccer.org
August 12-13, 2017 Dave Painton Cup 5v5
Date:August 12-13, 2017Director:Kris Baglio
Location:Fort Steilacoom ParkEmail:davepaintoncup@gmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:253-584-5129
Fee:U10=$250, U11-U19=$275Level of Competition:Select, Jamboree U10 and Below, Recreational
Website:www.lakewoodsoccerclub.org
August 11-13, 2017 Phillips 66 Rimland Challenge
Date:August 11-13, 2017Director:Lance Calloway
Location:BellinghamEmail:lance@whatcomsoccer.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:360-255-5007
Fee:U10&U12=$525, U13-U19=$575Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Jamboree, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.whatcomsoccer.com
August 11-13, 2017 Eastside FC Cup
Date:August 11-13, 2017Director:Chance Fry
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:chancef@msn.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:(425) 444-6123
Fee:$450 for U10, $550 U11-U19Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.eastsidefc.org
August 17-21, 2017 Bigfoot
Date:August 17-21, 2017Director:Amy Mikulsky
Location:Snohomish (Stocker Fields)Email:amy@snohomishyouthsoccer.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U10 - U19Phone:425-773-0080
Fee:$475=u10, $650=U11&U12, $695= u13-u19Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.SnohomishSoccer.org
August 18-20, 2017 Harbor Tyee Cup
Date:August 18-20, 2017Director:Carrie Milbrot
Location:Gig Harbor, WAEmail:4milbrots@gmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U18Phone:360-689-7880
Fee:$250 -$550Level of Competition:Competitive, Jamboree, Other State Associations
Website:www.HarborSoccerClub.com
August 18-20, 2017 Starfire Xtreme Cup
Date:August 18-20, 2017Director:Micah Pigott
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:Tournaments@starfiresports.com
Gender:U10-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:206-431-3232 x103
Fee:$400.00Level of Competition:Select, Recreational, Other State Association, Foreign team
Website:www.StarfireSports.com
August 25-27, 2017 South Mason Kickoff
Date:August 25-27, 2017Director:Mike Gill
Location:Shelton, WAEmail:mike.gill@probuild.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U8-U19Phone:(360) 463-2690
Fee:U8-U10=$150, U11-U19=$225Level of Competition:Select, Recreational, Jamboree U10 & Below, Other State Associations
Website:www.SMYSC.org
August 25-27, 2017 Directors Mortgage Summer Slam
Date:August 25-27, 2017Director:Ron Witherup
Location:Vancouver Washington, Portland OregonEmail:tournaments@washingtontimbers.com
Gender:U9-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:360-907-4733
Fee:$360 for U9-U10,$485 U11-u12, $595 U13-U19Level of Competition:Select, Recreational,Jamboree U10 & below, and Other State Associations
Website:www.timberstournaments.com
August 26-27, 2017 NYSA Jamboree
Date:August 26-27, 2017Director:Michael Duncan
Location:Sixty Acres, Redmond WAEmail:cd4nysa@comcast.net
Gender:Boys/Girls U7-U19Phone:206-718-4633
Fee:$80=U7-U8, $120=U9-U10, $150=U11-U12, $180=U13 &upLevel of Competition:Recreational
Website:www.northshoresoccer.org
August 25-27, 2017 Sky River Soccer Tournament
Date:August 25-27, 2017Director:Leslie Wilder
Location:Fairfield Park (Monroe)Email:lesliehorn26@hotmail.com
Gender:Boys/Girls U10-U19Phone:206-941-0659
Fee:$350=u10, $475 for U11-U19Level of Competition: Competitive, Selet, Recreational,jamboree U10 and below, Other State Associations
Website:www.SkyRiverSoccer.net
August 25-27, 2017 Island Cup
Date:August 25-27, 2017Director:Bill Lesko
Location:Bainbridge Island, WAEmail:bill@bifc.net
Gender:U10-U14 Boys and GirlsPhone:(888) 360-9908
Fee:$310= U10, $410=U11/12, $510= U13-U14Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations
Website:www.bifc.net
August 25-27, 2017 River Jam challenge
Date:August 25-27, 2017Director:Scott Ford & Michael Donne
Location:WPFC Complex in Puyallup, WAEmail:scott_ford77@hotmail.com; donnemichael@hotmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U19Phone:253-335-6298
Fee:$400-550Level of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Select, Recreational,
Website:www.WashingtonPremierFC.com
August 26, 2017 South Kitsap Jamboree
Date:26-Aug-17Director:Wess Strauss
Location:Marcus Whitman Junior High SchoolEmail:select@sksoccer.com
Gender:U7-U10 Boys & GirlsPhone:360-871-4245
Fee:$100 for U7-U8 and $125 for U9-U10Level of Competition:Jamboree u10 and below
Website:www.SKSoccer.com
September 1-4, 2017 Starfire Labor Day Cup
Date:September 1-4, 2017Director:Micah Pigott
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:Tournaments@starfiresports.com
Gender:U9-U19 Boys&GirlsPhone:206-431-3232 x103
Fee:$485-585Level of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.StarfireSports.com
October 8, 2017 Soccer to the Maxx
Date:8-Oct-17Director:Kathleen Thoma
Location:Kitsap County locationsEmail:nysa@sksoccer.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U8-U10Phone:360-536-6095
Fee:U8=$100, U9=$110, U10=$125Level of Competition:Jamboree (Recreational)
Website:n/a
November 17-19, 2017 Turkey Shoot
Date:November 17-19, 2017Director:Eric Christensen
Location:Mukilteo and EverettEmail:eric@mysc.org
Gender:Boys and Girls U9-U16Phone:(425) 870-3006
Fee:$325 U9-U10, $475 U11-U16Level of Competition:Recreational
Website:www.mysc.org
November 18-19, 2017 Turkey Jamboree
Date:November 18-19, 2017Director:Thomas Kolokithas
Location:Dacca Park, Fife H.S. & CJHSEmail:president@fmesoccer.org
Gender:Boys& Girls U7-U12Phone:253-754-7681
Fee:$150-250Level of Competition:Jamboree
Website:www.fmesoccer.com
November 24-26, 2017 Starfire AstroTurf Cup Collegiate Showcase
Date:November 24-26, 2017Director:Micah Pigott
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:Tournaments@starfiresports.com
Gender:Girls U15-U19Phone:206-431-3232 x103
Fee:$675-875Level of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.StarfireSports.com
November 24-26, 2017 NYSA Cranberry Cup
Date:November 24-26, 2017Director:Laura Nordyke
Location:Bothell & Woodinville FieldsEmail:llnordyke@msn.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:425-785-0062
Fee:$450 (U10-U12 $400)Level of Competition:Developmental, Select, Recreational, Foreign Teams
Website:www.NorthShoreSelect.org
December 31-January 3 & 15-18, 2016 PacNW Winter Classic  
Date:December 31-January 3, 15-18, 2016Director:Todd Johnson
Location:Renton and Tukwila, WAEmail:execdir@pacnwsc.org
Gender:Boys and Girls U10 - U18Phone:(425)765-4468
Fee:$675-800Level of Competition:Competitive, Foreign Teams
Website:www.pacificnorthwestsoccerclub.org
February 27-28, 2016 Blue Mountain Exchange
Date:February 27-28, 2016Director:Jason Quintero
Location:T-CYSA Soccer ComplexEmail:youth.director.3rsc@gmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U18Phone:509-389-7212
Fee:$495 (12-18) $295 (U10-11)Level of Competition:Competitive, Select District, Developmental
Website:
March 12-13, 2016 Inland Northwest 5-A-Side
Date:March 12-13, 2016Director:Manny Faridnia
Location:Andrew Rypien FieldEmail:FARIDNIAM@AOL.COM
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:509-999-9703
Fee:$265Level of Competition:Competitive, Select District, InterDistrict Leagues, Recreational, Other State Associations
Website:www.SpokaneSC.org
May 14-15 & 21-22, 2016 Yak Attack 5v5
Date:May 14-15;21-22, 2016Director:Mark Fischer
Location:Ahtanum Youth ParkEmail:yakattackdirector@yahoo.com
Gender:U9-U19 Boys&GirlsPhone:509-952-7709
Fee:$200-275Level of Competition:Competitive, Select District, InterDistrict Leagues, Recreational, Other State Associations
Website:www.YakAttack.org
May 28-30, 2016 Viking Cup
Date:May 28-30, 2016Director:Kellen Bond
Location:Poulsbo, WAEmail:vcc@northkitsapsoccer.org
Gender:Boys/Girls U9&U10Phone:253-985-7559
Fee:$325Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations
Website:www.northkitsapsoccer.org
May 28-29, 2016 Rock On! 3v3
Date:May 28/29, 2016Director:River Powers
Location:North Whidbey, Oak HarborEmail:RiverPowers@yahoo.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U8-U18Phone:360-929-2097
Fee:$130.00Level of Competition:Competitive, Select District, Recreational, Jamboree, Other State Associations
Website:wys-nwsc.affinitysoccer.com
Champions Tournament
Date:June 3-5, 2016Director:Sven Akerman
Location:Thurston,Lewis,Gray Harbor,Mason CountyEmail:commissioner@d7soccer.com
Gender:U12 through U19 Boys&GirlsPhone:360-970-7606
Fee:$350Level of Competition:Recreational
Website:www.d7soccer.com
June 10-12, 2016 Summer Kickoff
Date:June 10-12, 2016Director:Steve Crum
Location:60 acres Complex Redmond, WAEmail:steve.crum@crossfiresoccer.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U19Phone:425-802-8356
Fee:VariesLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.CrossfireSoccer.org
June 10-12, 2016 Starfire Spring Classic
Date:June 10-12, 2016Director:Micah Pigott
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:Tournaments@starfiresports.com
Gender:U10-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:206-431-3232 x103
Fee:$450-550Level of Competition:Competitive, Select District, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.StarfireSports.com
June 11-12, 2016 Crossfire Yakima Classic
Date:June 11-12, 2016Director:Ron Sabari
Location:Ahtanum Youth Park/Perry ComplexEmail:ronsabari@aol.com*Awaiting US Youth Approval
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U19Phone:509-952-0150
Fee:$325-$400Level of Competition:Select, Recreational, Jamboree U10 and below, Other State Associations
Website:www.YYSA.org
June 17-19, 2016 Skagit Firecracker
Date:June 17-19, 2016Director:Mike Schleppy
Location:Skagit River Park, Burlington WAEmail:mschleppy@frontier.com
Gender:U9-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:360-391-2607
Fee:$400 for U9&U10, $500 for U11 & U12, $625 for U13-U19Level of Competition:Competitive,Select, Other State Associations, and Foreign Teams
Website:www.nwunited.org
June 17-19, 2016 Snohomish United Invitational
Date:June 17-19, 2016Director:Amy Mikulsky
Location:Email:amy@snohomishyouthsoccer.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U10 - U19Phone:425-773-0080
Fee:$375=u10, $600 for U11&U12, $650 for U13-U19Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.snohomishsoccer.org
June 17-19, 2016 Rainier Challenge (Girls)
Date:June 17-19, 2016Director:Matt Dillon
Location:WPFC Complex in Puyallup, WAEmail:wpfcrcdirector@yahoo.com
Gender:Girls U19-U19Phone:253-691-4818
Fee:$650-800Level of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.WashingtonPremierFC.com
June 24-26, 2016 Rainier Valley Slammers Classic
Date:June 24-26, 2016Director:Rich Hargett Jr.
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:richnwwelding@yahoo.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:253-569-0469
Fee:U10-U12=$500, U13-U19=$600Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.AuburnSoccer.org
June 24-26, 2016 Rainier Challenge (Boys)
Date:June 24-26, 2016Director:Matt Dillon
Location:WPFC Complex in Puyallup, WAEmail:wpfcrcdirector@yahoo.com
Gender:Boys U19-U19Phone:253-691-4818
Fee:$650-800Level of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.WashingtonPremierFC.com
June 24-26, 2016 adidas Clash at the Border
Date:June 24-26, 2016Director:Ron Witherup
Location:Vancouver Washington, Portland OregonEmail:tournaments@washingtontimbers.com
Gender:U9-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:360-907-4733
Fee:$525 for U9 &U10,$700 U11 & u12, $775 for U13-U19Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams,
Website:www.timberstournaments.com
July 8-10, 2016 Kent Cornucopia Cup
Date:July 8-10, 2016Director:John Tate
Location:Kent, WAEmail:kcctournament@kentsoccer.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:206-612-1423
Fee:$250=u10, $425=u11, $475=u12, $550 u13-u19Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Jamboree U10 and below
Website:www.kentsoccer.org
July 8-10, 2016 Seattle Cup 2016
Date:July 8-10, 2016Director:Teddy Mitalas
Location:Starfire Sports, TukwilaEmail:teddymitalas@comcast.net
Gender:Boys & Girls U11-U19Phone:425-770-1687
Fee:$475 for U11&U12, $575 for U13-U19Level of Competition:Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.SeattleUnited.com
July 8-11, 2016 & July 13-18, 2016 Delta Crossfire Challenge presented by Directors Mortgage
Date:July 8-11, 2016 & July 13-18, 2016Director:Steve Crum
Location:60 acres Complex Redmond, WAEmail:steve.crum@crossfiresoccer.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U19Phone:425-802-8356
Fee:VariesLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.CrossfireSoccer.org
July 15-17, 2016 Kick in the Grass
Date:July 15-17, 2016Director:Jeff Smalley
Location:Tumwater, WAEmail:tsckitgdirector@gmail.com
Gender:U10-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:360-459-0609
Fee:U10=$275, U11&U12=$425, U13-U19=$475Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, jamboree U10 and below, and Other State Associations
Website:www.TumwaterSoccerClub.org
July 22-24, 2016 Starfire Sounders FC Cup
Date:July 22-24, 2016Director:Micah Pigott
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:Tournaments@starfiresports.com
Gender:U10-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:206-431-3232 x103
Fee:$515-615Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.StarfireSports.com
July 22-24, 2016 Crossfire Select Cup
Date:July 22-24, 2016Director:Scott Yerxa
Location:60 Acres Complex, Redmond, WAEmail:President@lwysa.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:425-533-1446
Fee:$475 to $700Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.CrossfireSelect.org
July 23, 2016 6-A-Side
Date:23-Jul-16Director:Nicole Klein
Location:Renton High SchoolEmail:we5kleins@hotmail.com
Gender:U7-U16 Boys & GirlsPhone:206-892-8201
Fee:$110.00Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, Jamboree
Website:www.grtysa.org
July 23, 2016 Harmony 3v3 Soccer Challenge
Date:Saturday July 23, 2016Director:Ron Witherup
Location:Harmony Sports Complex (Vancouver)Email:tournaments@washingtontimbers.com
Gender:U9-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:360-907-4733
Fee:$150 for U8-U19Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Jamboree U10 and below, Other State Associations
Website:www.timberstournaments.com
August 6-7, 2016 Dave Painton Cup 5v5
Date:August 6-7, 2016Director:Kris Baglio
Location:Fort Steilacoom ParkEmail:davepaintoncup@gmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U18Phone:253-584-5129
Fee:U10=$140, U11-U18=$175Level of Competition:Select, Jamboree U10 and Below, Recreational
Website:www.lakewoodsoccerclub.org
August 5-7, 2016 Cowlitz Kickoff Classic
Date:August 5-7, 2016Director:Jeff Coleman
Location:7th Avenue Park, Longview, WAEmail:tazh2011@yahoo.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:360-751-0772
Fee:U10=$275, U11&U12=$375,U13-I19= $450Level of Competition:Select, Recreational, Foreign, and Other State Associations
Website:www.CowlitzYouthSoccer.com
August 5-7, 2016 & August 12-14, 2016 FWFC Blast Off
Date:August 5-7, 2016 & August 12-14, 2016Director:Josh Cheatham
Location:Federal Way, WAEmail:president@federalwayfc.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U19Phone:(206) 261-6863
Fee:U9 & U10=$425, U11-U19=$500Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Jamboree U10 and Below, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.federalwayfc.com
August 5-7,2016 Kohl's US Youth Soccer American Cup
Date:August 5-7 2016Director:Hal Uderitz
Location:SnohomishEmail:hal.ubr@snohomishyouthsoccer.org
Gender:Boys and Girls U6-U19Phone:360-568-2577
Fee:$150-280Level of Competition:Recreational, Other State Associations
Website:snohomishsoccer@snohomishyouthsoccer.org
August 5-7, 2016 Marysville Strawberry Classic
Date:August 5-7, 2016Director:Kyle Kelly
Location:Marysville, WAEmail:kyleakelly@gmail.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U9-U19Phone:360-631-6468
Fee:U9/10=$225, U11-U19=$500Level of Competition:Select, Recreational, and Jamboree U10 and below
Website:www.marysvillesoccer.com
August 5-7, 2016 Dungeness Cup
Date:August 5-7, 2016Director:Jake Hughes
Location:Sequim, WAEmail:hughesjake01@gmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U18Phone:360-775-5623
Fee:$265=u9-u10,$365=u11, $450 u12-u18Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.dungenessCup.com
August 5-7, 2016 Washington Rush Cup
Date:August 5-7, 2016Director:Andy Machin
Location:Monroe, WAEmail:tournamentinfo@WashingtonRush.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9 - U19Phone:206-384-3570
Fee:$350=U9 & U10, $595 =U11 & U12, $695 for U13-U19Level of Competition:Competitive,Jamboree U10 and below, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.WashingtonRush.com
August 5-7, 2016 Eastside FC Cup
Date:August 5-7, 2016Director:Chance Fry
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:chancef@msn.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:(425) 444-6123
Fee:$450 for U10, $500 for U11&U12, $550 U13-U19Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.eastsidefc.org
August 12-14, 2016 Celebrate Shoreline Soccer Classic
Date:August 12-14, 2016Director:Teddy Mitalas
Location:Shoreline FieldsEmail:teddymitalas@comcast.net
Gender:U9-U14 Boys and GirlsPhone:425-770-1687
Fee:$350 for U9&U10, $450 for U11-U14 Level of Competition:Select, Competitive, Foreign teams
Website:www.celebrateshorelinesoccerClassic.com
August 12-14, 2016 Cor Van Der Meer Memorial
Date:August 12-14, 2016Director:Thomas MacDougall
Location:T-CYSA Soccer ComplexEmail:distric6memberservices@gmail.com
Gender:U10-U19 Girls/ U10-U14 BoysPhone:509-590-3421
Fee:U10-U11 ($450)/U12-U19 ($575)Level of Competition:Competitive, Select District, Other State Associations
Website:http://www.district6soccer.com/tournaments
August 12-14, 2016 Northwest Cup
Date:August 12-14, 2016Director:Manny Faridnia
Location:SpokaneEmail:faridniam@aol.com
Gender:Boys U10-U19Phone:509-999-9703
Fee:U10-U12=$585, U13-U19=$665Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.SpokaneSoccerClubShadow.org
August 12-14, 2016 Rimland Challenge
Date:August 12-14, 2016Director:Lance Calloway
Location:Bellingham, Northwest Soccer ParkEmail:lance@whatcomsoccer.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:(360) 676-1919 X109
Fee:U10&U12=$525, U13-U19=$575Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Jamboree, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.whatcomsoccer.com
August 12-14, 2016 Redapt Cup
Date:August 12-14, 2016Director:Steve Crum
Location:60 Acres, Redmond, WAEmail:steve.crum@crossfiresoccer.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U19Phone:(425) 802-8356
Fee:VariesLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.CrossfireSoccer.org
August 19-21, 2016 Starfire Xtreme Cup
Date:August 19-21, 2016Director:Micah Pigott
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:Tournaments@starfiresports.com
Gender:U10-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:206-431-3232 x103
Fee:$390.00Level of Competition:Select, Recreational, Other State Association, Foreign team
Website:www.StarfireSports.com
August 19-22, 2016 Bigfoot
Date:August 19-22, 2016Director:Chris Miller
Location:Snohomish (Stocker Fields)Email:millerbrothers1@yahoo.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10 - U19Phone:206-423-2176
Fee:$375=u10, $600=U11&U12, $650= u13-u19Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.SnohomishSoccer.org
August 19-21, 2016 Harbor Tyee Cup
Date:August 19-21, 2016Director:Carrie Milbrot
Location:Gig Harbor, WAEmail:4milbrots@gmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U18Phone:360-689-7880
Fee:$250 -$550Level of Competition:Competitive, Jamboree, Other State Associations
Website:www.HarborSoccerClub.com
August 19-21, 2016 Island Cup
Date:August 19-21, 2016Director:Bill Lesko
Location:Bainbridge Island, WAEmail:bill@bifc.net
Gender:U9-U14 Boys and GirlsPhone:(888) 360-9908
Fee:$295= U9/U10, $395=U11, $495= U12-U14Level of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations
Website:www.bifc.net
August 20, 2016 South Kitsap Jamboree
Date:20-Aug-16Director:Kathleen Thoma
Location:Hidden Creek Elementary SchoolEmail:sksregistrar@gmail.com
Gender:U7-U10 Boys & GirlsPhone:360-536-6095
Fee:$100 for U7-U8 and $150 for U9-U10Level of Competition:Recreational,Jamboree u10 and below
Website:www.SKSoccer.com
August 26-28, 2016 Directors Mortgage Summer Slam
Date:August 26-28, 2016Director:Ron Witherup
Location:Vancouver Washington, Portland OregonEmail:tournaments@washingtontimbers.com
Gender:U9-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:360-907-4733
Fee:$350 for U9 &U10,$475 U11 & u12, $595 for U13-U19Level of Competition:Select, Recreational, Foreign Teams, and Other State Associations
Website:www.timberstournaments.com
August 26-28, 2016 Sky River Soccer Tournament
Date:August 26-28, 2016Director:Chris Longsine
Location:Fairfield Park (Monroe)Email:srscpres@gmail.com
Gender:Boys/Girls U10-U19Phone:425-290-2078
Fee:$325=u10, $450 for U11-U19Level of Competition: Competitive, Selet, Recreational,jamboree U10 and below, Other State Associations
Website:www.SkyRiverSoccer.net
August 26-27, 2016 South Mason Kickoff
Date:August 26-28, 2016Director:Mike Gill
Location:Shelton, WAEmail:mike.gill@probuild.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U8-U19Phone:(360) 463-2690
Fee:U8-U10=$150, U11-U19=$375Level of Competition:Select, Recreational, Jamboree U10 & Below, Other State Associations
Website:www.SMYSC.org
August 26-28, 2016 River Jam
Date:August 26-28, 2016Director:Matt Dillon
Location:WPFC Complex in Puyallup, WAEmail:riverjamdirector@yahoo.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U19Phone:(253) 691-4818
Fee:$400-550Level of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Select, Recreational,
Website:www.WashingtonPremierFC.com
September 2-5, 2016 Starfire Labor Day Cup
Date:September 2-5, 2016Director:Micah Pigott
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:Tournaments@starfiresports.com
Gender:U9-U19 Boys&GirlsPhone:206-431-3232 x103
Fee:$475-575Level of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.StarfireSports.com
October 15, 2016 Soccer to the Maxx
Date:15-Oct-16Director:Kathleen Thoma
Location:Kitsap County locationsEmail:nysa@sksoccer.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U8-U10Phone:360-536-6095
Fee:U8=$100, U9=$110, U10=$125Level of Competition:Jamboree (Recreational)
Website:n/a
November 18-20, 2016 MYSC Turkeyshoot
Date:November 18-20, 2016Director:Eric Christensen
Location:Mukilteo and EverettEmail:eric@mysc.org
Gender:Boys and Girls U9-U16Phone:(425) 870-3006
Fee:$325 U9-U12, $475 U13-U16Level of Competition:Recreational
Website:www.mysc.org
November 19-20, 2016 Turkey Jamboree
Date:November 19-20, 2016Director:Thomas Kolokithas
Location:Dacca Park, Fife H.S. & CJHSEmail:president@fmesoccer.org
Gender:Boys& Girls U7-U11Phone:253-754-7681
Fee:$150-200Level of Competition:Jamboree
Website:www.fmesoccer.com
November 25-27, 2016 Starfire AstroTurf Cup Collegiate Showcase
Date:November 25-27, 2016Director:Micah Pigott
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:Tournaments@starfiresports.com
Gender:Girls U15-U19Phone:206-431-3232 x103
Fee:$675-875Level of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
Website:www.StarfireSports.com
November 25-27, 2016 NYSA Cranberry Cup
Date:November 25-27, 2016Director:Laura Nordyke
Location:Bothell & Woodinville FieldsEmail:llnordyke@msn.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:425-785-0062
Fee:$450Level of Competition:Developmental, Select, Recreational, Foreign Teams
Website:www.NorthShoreSelect.org
December 9-11, 2016 Timbers Alliance Winter Kick Off College Showcase
Date:December 9-11, 2016Director:Ron Witherup
Location:VancouverEmail:tournaments@washingtontimbers.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U15-U19Phone:360-907-4733
Fee:$750Level of Competition:Competitive, Select district, Foreign teams.
Website:www.timberstournaments.com/alliance-showcase
January 2-4, 9-11, & 16-19, 2015 PacNW Winter Classic 
Date:January 2-4, 9-11 & 16-19, 2015Director:Todd Johnson
Location:Renton and Tukwila, WAEmail:execdir@pacnwsc.org
Gender:Boys and Girls U10 - U19Phone:(425)765-4468
Website:www.pacificnorthwestsoccerclub.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
March 7-8, 2015 Inland Northwest 5-A-Side
Date:March 7-8, 2015Director:Manny Faridnia
Location:Spokane Valley (Plantes Ferry)Email:FARIDNIAM@AOL.COM
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:509-999-9703
Website:www.SpokaneSC.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select District, InterDistrict Leagues, Recreational, Other State Associations
May 16-17, 2015 Yak Attack 5v5
Date:May 16-17, 2015 Director:Mark Fischer
Location:Ahtanum Youth ParkEmail:yakattackdirector@yahoo.com
Gender:U9-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:509-952-7709
Website:www.YakAttack.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select District, InterDistrict Leagues, Recreational, Other State Associations
May 23-24, 2015 Rock On! 3v3
Date:May 23-24, 2015Director:River Powers
Location:North Whidbey, Oak HarborEmail:RiverPowers@yahoo.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U8-U18Phone:360-929-2097
Website:wys-nwsc.affinitysoccer.comPhone:801-870-4266
Level of Competition:Competitive, Select District, Recreational, Jamboree, Other State Associations
June 12-14, 2015 Starfire Spring Classic
Date:June 12-14, 2015Director:Micah Pigott
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:Tournaments@starfiresports.com
Gender:U10-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:206-431-3232
Website:www.StarfireSports.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select District, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
June 19-21, 2015 Rainier Challenge (Boys)
Date:June 19-21, 2015Director:Matt Dillon
Location:WPFC Complex in Puyallup, WAEmail:wpfcrcdirector@yahoo.com
Gender:Boys U10-U18Phone:253-691-4818
Website:www.WashingtonPremierFC.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
June 19-21, 2015 Snohomish United Invitational
Date:June 19-21, 2015Director:Hal Uderitz
Location:Email:hal.ubr@snohomishyouthsoccer.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U10 - U18Phone:(360) 568-2577
Website:www.snohomishsoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Jamboree U10, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
June 26-28, 2015 Baker Blast
Date:June 26-28, 2015Director:Lance Calloway
Location:Bellingham, Northwest Soccer ParkEmail:lance@whatcomsoccer.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:(360) 676-1919 ext 109
Website:www.WhatcomSoccer.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Jamboree, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
June 26-28, 2015 Rainier Challenge (Girls)
Date:June 26-28, 2015Director:Matt Dillon
Location:WPFC Complex in Puyallup, WAEmail:wpfcrcdirector@yahoo.com
Gender:Girls U10-U18Phone:253-691-4818
Website:www.WashingtonPremierFC.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
July 10-12, 2015 Seattle Cup 2015
Date:July 10-12, 2015Director:Teddy Mitalas
Location:Starfire Sports, TukwilaEmail:teddymitalas@comcast.net
Gender:Boys & Girls U101-U19Phone:425-770-1687
Website:www.SeattleUnited.comLevel of Competition:Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
July 24-26, 2015 Crossfire Select Cup
Date:July 24-26, 2015Director:Scott Yerxa
Location:60 Acres Complex, Redmond, WAEmail:tournamentdirector@crossfireselect.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:425-533-1446
Website:www.CrossfireSelect.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
July 24-26, 2015 Starfire Sounders FC Cup
Date:July 24-26, 2015Director:Micah Pigott
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:Tournaments@starfiresports.com
Gender:U10-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:206-431-3232
Website:www.StarfireSports.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
June 26-28, 2015 adidas Clash at the Border
Date:June 26-28, 2015Director:Ron Witherup
Location:Harmony Sports Complex (Vancouver)Email:tournaments@washingtontimbers.com
Gender:U9-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:360-907-4733
Website:www.timberstournaments.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams, jamboree U10 and below
June 26-28, 2015 Rainier Valley Slammers Classic
Date:June 26-28, 2015Director:Rich Hargett
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:Rich@Nwweldingandgases.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:253-569-0469
Website:www.AuburnSoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
June 26-28, 2015 Crossfire Yakima Classic
Date:June 26-28, 2015Director:Ron Sabari
Location:Ahtanum Youth ParkEmail:ronsabari@aol.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U19Phone:509-952-0150
Website:www.YYSA.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Jamboree
July 10-12, 2015 Kent Cornucopia Cup
Date:July 10-12, 2015Director:John Tate
Location:Kent, WAEmail:kcctournament@kysa.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U18Phone:206-612-1423
Website:www.KYSA.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, jamboree U10 and below
July 10-13, 2015 & July 17-20, 2015 Nike Crossfire Challenge
Date:July 10-13, 2015 & July 17-20, 2015Director:Steve Crum
Location:60 acres Complex Redmond, WAEmail:steve.crum@crossfiresoccer.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U18Phone:425-802-8356
Website:www.CrossfireSoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
July 17-19, 2015 Kick in the Grass
Date:July 17-19, 2015Director:Jeff Smalley
Location:Tumwater, WAEmail:tdckitgdirector@gmail.com
Gender:U10-U18 Boys & GirlsPhone:306-459-0609
Website:www.TumwaterSoccerClub.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, jamboree U10 and below, and Other State Associations
July 24-26, 2015 WestSound Summer Classic
Date:July 24-26, 2015Director:Bruce Divano
Location:Bremerton, WAEmail:bdivano@msn.com
Gender:U8-U14 Boys & GirlsPhone:360-204-0750
Website:www.kitsapalliancefc.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Jamboree, Other State Associations
July 25, 2015 6-A-Side
Date:25-Jul-15Director:Larry Sullivan
Location:Renton High SchoolEmail:larrysu@hotmail.com
Gender:U9-U16 Boys & GirlsPhone:425-255-7593
Website:www.grtysa.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, Jamboree
July 31-August 2, 2015 FWFC Blast Off (Girls)
Date:July 31-August 2, 2015Director:Josh Cheatham
Location:Federal Way, WAEmail:j_cheatham45@hotmail.com
Gender:Girls U10-U19Phone:206-261-6863
Website:www.federalwayfc.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations,Jamboree
July 31 - August 2, 2015 Dungeness Cup
Date:July 31 - August 2, 2015Director:Kevin Parker
Location:Sequim, WAEmail:ksirparker@gmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U18Phone:360-461-4507
Website:www.dungenessCup.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Jamboree U10, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
July 31- August 2, 2015 Cowlitz Kickoff Classic
Date:July 31- August 2, 2015Director:Tony Werner
Location:7th Avenue Park, Longview, WAEmail:tony@signprint360.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:360-578-9195
Website:www.CowlitzYouthSoccer.comLevel of Competition:Select, Recreational, foreign and Other State Associations
July 31-Aug 2, 2015 Washington Rush Cup
Date:July 31-Aug 2, 2015Director:Andy Machin
Location:Skagit River ParkEmail:tournamentinfo@WashingtonRush.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9 - U19Phone:206-384-3570
Website:www.WashingtonRush.comLevel of Competition:Competitive,Jamboree U10 and below, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
July 31-August 1, 2015 Marysville Strawberry Classic
Date:July 31-August 1, 2015Director:Kyle Kelly
Location:152nd Soccer ComplexEmail:kyleakelly@gmail.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U9-U19Phone:360-631-6468
Website:www.marysvillesoccer.comLevel of Competition:Select, Recreational, and Jamboree U10 and below
August 7-9, 2015 Rimland Challenge
Date:August 7-9, 2015Director:Lance Calloway
Location:Bellingham, Northwest Soccer ParkEmail:lance@whatcomsoccer.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:(360) 676-1919 X109
Website:www.whatcomsoccer.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Jamboree, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 7-9, 2015 River Jam
Date:August 7-9, 2015Director:Matt Dillon
Location:WPFC Complex in Puyallup, WAEmail:riverjamdirector@yahoo.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U18Phone:(253) 691-4818
Website:www.WashingtonPremierFC.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Select, Recreational, Jamboree U10 & Below
August 7-9, 2015 FWFC Blast Off (Boys)
Date:August 7-9, 2015Director:Josh Cheatham
Location:Federal Way, WAEmail:j_cheatham45@hotmail.com
Gender:Boys U10-U19Phone:(206) 261-6863
Website:www.federalwayfc.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, Jamboree
August 7-9, 2015 Northwest Cup
Date:August 7-9,2015Director:Manny Faridnia
Location:SpokaneEmail:faridniam@aol.com
Gender:Girls U10-U19Phone:509-999-9703
Website:www.SpokaneSoccerClubShadow.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 8-9, 2015 Fort Steilacoom Cup
Date:August 8-9, 2015Director:Kris Baglio
Location:Lakewood, WAEmail:ftsteilacoomcup@gmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U18Phone:253-584-5129
Website:www.LakewoodSoccerClub.orgLevel of Competition:Select, Recreational, Jamboree U10
August 8-9, 2015 Celebrate Shoreline Soccer Classic
Date:August 8-9, 2015Director:Jess Gobel
Location:Shoreline FieldsEmail:jessgoubel@outlook.com
Gender:U8-U10 Boys and GirlsPhone:425-802-6118
Website:www.celebrateshorelinesoccerClassic.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Foreign teams
August 13-16, 2015 Bigfoot
Date:August 13-16, 2015Director:Mary Jaeger
Location:Snohomish (Stocker Fields)Email:tournament@snohomishyouthsoccer.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U10 - U18Phone:360-568-2577
Website:www.SnohomishSoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Jamboree, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 14-16, 2015 Northwest Cup
Date:August 14-16,2015Director:Manny Faridnia
Location:SpokaneEmail:faridniam@aol.com
Gender:Boys U10-U19Phone:509-999-9703
Website:www.SpokaneSoccerClubShadow.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 14-16, 2015 Harbor Tyee Cup
Date:August 16-18, 2015Director:Michael Lund
Location:Gig Harbor, WAEmail:melund2@gmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U14Phone:253-861-1114
Website:www.HarborSoccerClub.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Jamboree, other State Associations
August 14-16, 2015 Eastside FC Cup
Date:August 16-18, 2015Director:Teddy Mitalas
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:teddymitalas@comcast.net
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:425-770-1687
Website:www.eastsidefc.orgLevel of Competition:Select District, Interdistrict, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 14-16, 2015 South Mason Kickoff
Date:August 14-16, 2015Director:Alan Muenchow & Don Winslow
Location:Shelton, WAEmail:muenchow5@hotmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U8-U19Phone:369-789-9845
Website:www.SMYSC.orgLevel of Competition:Select, Recreational, Jamboree U10 & Below, Other States, Foreign Teams
August 21-23, 2015 Redapt Cup
Date:August 21-23, 2015Director:Steve Crum
Location:60 Acres, Redmond, WAEmail:steve.crum@crossfiresoccer.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U18Phone:(425) 802-8356
Website:www.CrossfireSoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 21-23, 2015 Island Cup
Date:August 21-23, 2015Director:Liming McMillan
Location:Bainbridge Island, WAEmail:registrar@bifc.net
Gender:U9-U14 Boys and GirlsPhone:(888) 360-9908
Website:www.bifc.netLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations
August 21-23, 2015 Sky River Soccer Tournament
Date:August 21-23, 2015Director:Chris Longsine
Location:Fairfield Park (Monroe)Email:srscpres@gmail.com
Gender:Boys/Girls U10-U19Phone:425-290-2078
Website:www.SkyRiverSoccer.netLevel of Competition: Selet, Recreational,jamboree U10 and below, Other State Associations
August 21-23, 2015 Whatcom Rangers Copa Classic
Date:August 21-23, 2015Director:Teddy Mitalas
Location:Northwest Soccer ParkEmail:teddymitalas@comcast.net
Gender:Boys/Girls U11-U19Phone:425-770-1687
Website:http://www.wfcrangers.com/home.phpLevel of Competition:Competitive, Foreign, Other State Associations
August 21-23, 2015 Directors Mortgage Summer Slam
Date:August 21-23, 2015Director:Ron Witherup
Location:Harmony Sports Complex (Vancouver)Email:tournaments@washingtontimbers.com
Gender:U9-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:360-907-4733
Website:www.timberstournaments.comLevel of Competition:Select, Recreational, jamboree U10 and below, and Other State Associations
August 21-23, 2015 Starfire Xtreme Cup
Date:August 21-23, 2015Director:Micah Pigott
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:Tournaments@starfiresports.com
Gender:U10-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:206-431-3232
Website:www.StarfireSports.comLevel of Competition:Select, Recreational, Other State Association, Foreign team
August 22, 2015 South Kitsap Jamboree
Date:22-Aug-15Director:Joi Haner
Location:Marcus Whitman Jr. High (Port Orchard)Email:president@sksoccer.com
Gender:U7-U10 Boys & GirlsPhone:360-731-2227
Website:www.SKSoccer.comLevel of Competition:Recreational,Jamboree u10 and below
August 28-30, 2015 Lighthouse Cup
Date:August 28-30, 2015Director:Patrick Muir
Location:Meeker Middle School Fields (Tacoma)Email:dpmuir@comcast.net
Gender:Boys & Girls U11-U15Phone:253-651-4881
Website:www.NorpointSoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Recreational
September 4-7, 2015 Starfire Labor Day Cup
Date:September 4-7, 2015Director:Micah Pigott
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:Tournaments@starfiresports.com
Gender:U10-U19 Boys onlyPhone:206-431-3232
Website:www.StarfireSports.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
September 26-27,2015 Tracy Whitney Jamboree
Date:September 26-27, 2015Director:Sharon Woodford
Location:Federal WayEmail:SharonUpLate@jps.net
Gender:Boys & Girls U6-U10Phone:253-261-8274
Website:www.FederalWaySoccer.comLevel of Competition:Jamboree
October 17, 2015 Soccer to the Maxx
Date:17-Oct-15Director:Kathleen Thoma
Location:Kitsap County locationsEmail:registrar@sksoccer.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U8-U10Phone:360-536-6095
Website:n/aLevel of Competition:Jamboree (Recreational)
November 21-22, 2015 Turkey Jamboree
Date:November 21-22, 2015Director:Ryan Johnson
Location:Dacca Park & Fife High SchoolEmail:turkeyjamboree@FMESoccer.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U7-U11Phone:253-508-6791
Website:www.FMESoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Recreational & Jamboree
November 20-22 MYSC Turkeyshoot
Date:November 20-22, 2015Director:Eric Christensen
Location:Mukilteo and EverettEmail:eric@mysc.org
Gender:Boys and Girls U8-U15Phone:(425) 870-3006
Website:www.mysc.orgLevel of Competition:Recreational
November 27-29, 2015 Starfire AstroTurf Cup Girls Showcase
Date:November 27-29, 2015Director:Micah Pigott
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:Tournaments@starfiresports.com
Gender:Girls U15-U19Phone:206-431-3232
Website:www.StarfireSports.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
November 27-29, 2015 NYSA Cranberry Cup
Date:November 27-29, 2015Director:Rebecca Wright Iverson
Location:Bothell & Woodinville FieldsEmail:cranberrycup@northshoresoccer.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U11-U18Phone:425-486-5106
Website:www.NorthShoreSelect.orgLevel of Competition:Select, Recreational, Foreign Teams
January 3-5, 2014 PacNW Winter Classic Showcase 
Date:January 3-5, 2014Director:Todd Johnson
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:0bogeyz@comcast.net
Gender:Boys U15-U18Phone:425-765-4468
Website:www.PacificNorthwestSoccerClub.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
January 10-12, 2014 PacNW Winter Classic
Date:January 10-12, 2014Director:Todd Johnson
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:0bogeyz@comcast.net
Gender:Boys & Girls U11-U13Phone:425-765-4468
Website:www.PacificNorthwestSoccerClub.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
January 11, 2014 Play for a Change
Date:11-Jan-14Director:Micaylia O'Leary
Location:BremertonEmail:olearym2013@gmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U7-U14Phone:360-698-0163
Website:n/aLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational
January 17-20, 2014 PacNW Winter Classic Showcase
Date:January 17-20, 2014Director:Todd Johnson
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:0bogeyz@comcast.net
Gender:Boys/Girls U10 & U14 only, Girls U15-U18Phone:425-765-4468
Website:www.PacificNorthwestSoccerClub.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
March 1-2, 2014 Blue Mountain Exchange
Date:March 1-2, 2014Director:Chad Bodnar
Location:T-CYSA Soccer Complex, Pasco, WAEmail:chad.bodnar@wwcc.edu
Gender:Boys and Girls U10-U18Phone:(509) 302-0293
Website:http://gowwcc.com/bmeLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
March 8-9, 2014 Inland Northwest 5-A Side
Date:March 8-9, 2014Director:Chris Windham
Location:Spokane Valley (Plantes Ferry)Email:ChrisW@SpokaneSC.org
Gender:Boys & Girls u9-u19Phone:509-991-1026
Website:www.SpokaneSC.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select District, InterDistrict Leagues, Recreational, Jamboree U10+, Other State Associations
March 15-18, 2014 Cor van der Meer Memorial Tournament
Date:March 15-18, 2014Director:Tom MacDougall
Location:T-CYSA Soccer Complex, Pasco, WAEmail:district6memberservices@gmail.com
Gender:Boys U10-U14 & Girls U10-U19Phone:509-590-3421
Website:www.District6soccer.comLevel of Competition:Select District, InterDistrict Leagues, Other State Associations
April 12-13, 26-27, May 10-11, 17-18, 2014 District 6 Spring Invitational Exchange
Date:April 12-13, 26-27, May 10-11, 17-18, 2014Director:Thomas MacDougall
Location:Pasco, Spokane, Moses Lake, & EphrataEmail:district6memberservices@gmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U11-U19Phone:509-590-3421
Website:www.district6soccer.comLevel of Competition:Select District, Other State Associations, Friendly Games
May 17-18, 2014 Yak Attack 5v5
Date:May 17-18, 2014 Director:Mark Fischer
Location:Chesterley Park (Yakima)Email:mfisch1234@aol.com
Gender:U9-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:509-952-7709
Website:www.YakAttack.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select District, InterDistrict Leagues, Recreational, Jamboree, Other State Associations
May 24-25, 2014 Rock On! 3v3
Date:May 24-25, 2014Director:River Powers
Location:North Whidbey, Oak HarborEmail:RiverPowers@yahoo.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U8-U18Phone:360-929-2097
Website:www.NWhidbeySoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select District, Recreational, Jamboree, Other State Associations
June 6-8, 2014 Rainier Challenge (Girls)
Date:June 6-8, 2014Director:Matt Dillon
Location:WPFC Complex in Puyallup, WAEmail:wpfcrcdirector@yahoo.com
Gender:Girls U11-U18Phone:253-691-4818
Website:www.WashingtonPremierFC.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
May 30- June 1, 2014 Sagebrush Summer Classic
Date:May 30-June 1, 2014Director:Matthew Neff
Location:TCYSA Complex (Pasco, WA)Email:sagebrushsoccer@gmail.com
Gender:U10-U18 Boys & GirlsPhone:509-539-4465
Website:www.SageBrushClassic.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select District
June 13-15, 2014 Rainier Challenge (Boys)
Date:June 13-15, 2014Director:Matt Dillon
Location:WPFC Complex in Puyallup, WAEmail:wpfcrcdirector@yahoo.com
Gender:Boys U11-U18Phone:253-691-4818
Website:www.WashingtonPremierFC.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
June 13-15, 2014 Starfire Spring Classic
Date:June 13-15, 2014Director:Teddy Mitalas
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:teddy@starfiresports.com
Gender:U10-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:(206) 267-6422
Website:www.StarfireSports.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
June 20-22, 2014 Snohomish United Invitational
Date:June 20-22, 2014Director:Hal Uderitz
Location:Email:hal.ubr@snohomishyouthsoccer.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U10 - U18Phone:(360) 568-2577
Website:www.snohomishsoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Jamboree U10, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
June 27-29, 2014 Baker Blast
Date:June 27-29, 2014Director:Lance Calloway
Location:Bellingham, Northwest Soccer ParkEmail:lance@whatcomsoccer.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-u19Phone:(360) 676-1919 ext 109
Website:www.WhatcomSoccer.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Jamboree, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
June 27-29, 2014 WestSound Summer Classic
Date:June 27-29, 2014Director:Bruce Divano
Location:Silverdale, WAEmail:bdivano@msn.com
Gender:U8-U16 Boys & GirlsPhone:360-204-0750
Website:www.WestSoundFC.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Jamboree, Other State Associations
June 27-29, 2014 adidas Clash at the Border
Date:June 27-29, 2014Director:Ron Witherup
Location:Vancouver, WAEmail:vttournamentdir@hotmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10 Dev to U18Phone:360-907-4733
Website:www.TimberTournaments.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
June 27-29, 2014 Rainier Valley Slammers Classic 2014
Date:June 27-29, 2014Director:Rich Hargett
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:Rich@Nwweldingandgases.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:253-638-3449
Website:www.AuburnSoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
June 27-29, 2014 Yakima Mid Summer Classic
Date:June 27-29, 2014Director:Ron Sabari
Location:Yakima (Chesterley Park/ Perry)Email:ronsabari@aol.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U19Phone:509-952-0150
Website:www.YYSA.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Jamboree
July 11-13, 2014 Kent Cornucopia Cup 2014
Date:July 11-13, 2014Director:John Tate
Location:Kent, WAEmail:kcctournament@kysa.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U18Phone:253-630-5034
Website:www.KYSA.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
July 11-13, 2014 Seattle Cup 2014
Date:July 11-13, 2014Director:Kevin Long
Location:Starfire Sports, TukwilaEmail:xd@seattleunited.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U18Phone:206-431-3232
Website:www.SeattleUnited.comLevel of Competition:Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
July 11-14, 2014 & July 18-22, 2014 Nike Crossfire Challenge
Date:July 11-14, 2014Director:Steve Crum
Location:60 acres Complex Redmond, WAEmail:steve.crum@crossfiresoccer.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U15-U18Phone:425-753-6256
Website:www.CrossfireSoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
July 11-13, 2014 King of the Hill Classic
Date:July 11-13, 2014Director:Phil Harris
Location:Puyallup, WA (Heritage Park)Email:RSADevDirector@yahoo.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U8-U18Phone:253-777-9899
Website:www.RSASoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Jamboree
July 18-20, 2014 Kick in the Grass
Date:July 18-20, 2014Director:Jeff Smalley
Location:Tumwater, WAEmail:small.jeffsandy@msn.com
Gender:U10-U18 Boys & GirlsPhone:360-480-1744
Website:www.TumwaterSoccerClub.orgLevel of Competition:Select, Recreational, and Other State Associations
July 25-27, 2014 Starfire Sounders FC Cup
Date:July 25-27, 2014Director:Teddy Mitalas
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:teddy@starfiresports.com
Gender:U10-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:(206) 267-6422
Website:www.StarfireSports.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
July 25-27, 2014 Crossfire Select Cup
Date:July 25-27, 2014Director:Scott Yerxa
Location:60 Acres Complex, Redmond, WAEmail:tournamentdirector@crossfireselect.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U11-U19Phone:425-533-1446
Website:www.CrossfireSelect.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
July 26, 2014 SCORE 6-A-Side
Date:26-Jul-14Director:Larry Sullivan
Location:Renton High SchoolEmail:larrysu@hotmail.com
Gender:U9-U16 Boys & GirlsPhone:425-255-7593
Website:www.ScoreSoccerClub.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, Jamboree
July 31-Aug 3, 2014 Washington Rush Cup
Date:July 31-Aug 3, 2014Director:Andy Machin
Location:Skagit River ParkEmail:tournamentinfo@WashingtonRush.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10 - U19Phone:206-384-3570
Website:www.WashingtonRush.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 1-3, 2014 FWFC Blast Off (Girls)
Date:August 1-3, 2014Director:Josh Cheatham
Location:Federal Way, WAEmail:President@federalwayfc.com
Gender:Girls U10-U19Phone:206-261-6863
Website:www.FederalWaySoccer.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations,Jamboree
August 1-3, 2014 Marysville Strawberry Classic
Date:August 1-3, 2014Director:Lindsey McClelland
Location:152nd St. Soccer ComplexEmail:l.d.bowyer@gmail.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-9 - U-19Phone:425-218-4498
Website:www.marysvillesoccer.comLevel of Competition:Select, Recreational, and Jamboree
August 1-3, 2014 Dungeness Cup
Date:August 1-3, 2014Director:Tim Tucker
Location:Sequim, WAEmail:ttucker@pencol.edu
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U16Phone:360-775-1849
Website:www.dungenessCup.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Jamboree U10, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 2-3, 2014 Northwest Invitational
Date:August 2-3, 2014Director:Scott Spencer
Location:TCYSA Soccer Complex (Pasco)Email:Scott@PremierSoccerServices.com
Gender:U10-U14 Boys & GirlsPhone:210-305-4821
Website:www.PremierSoccerServices.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Jamboree, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 1-3, 2014 Cowlitz Kickoff Classic
Date:August 1-3, 2014Director:Tony Werner
Location:7th Avenue Park, Longview, WAEmail:tony@signprint360.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:360-578-9195
Website:www.CowlitzYouthSoccer.comLevel of Competition:Select, Recreational, and Other State Associations
August 8-10, 2014 FWFC Blast Off (Boys)
Date:August 8-10, 2014Director:Josh Cheatham
Location:Federal Way, WAEmail:President@federalwayfc.com
Gender:Boys U10-U19Phone:206-261-6863
Website:www.FederalWaySoccer.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, Jamboree
August 9-10, 2014 Fort Steilacoom Cup 5 x 5
Date:August 9-10, 2014Director:Kris Baglio
Location:Lakewood, WAEmail:ftsteilacoomcup@gmail.com
Gender:U10-U18 Boys & GirlsPhone:253-584-5129
Website:www.LakewoodSoccerClub.orgLevel of Competition:Select, Recreational, Jamboree U10
August 8-10, 2014 Celebrate Shoreline Soccer Classic
Date:August 8-10, 2014Director:Jami Geis
Location:Shoreline FieldsEmail:geis.jami@hotmail.com
Gender:U11-U14 Boys and GirlsPhone:206-715-3728
Website:www.celebrateshorelinesoccerClassic.comLevel of Competition:Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, Foreign teams
August 8-10, 2014 Rimland Pacific Cup
Date:August 8-10, 2014Director:Lance Calloway
Location:Bellingham, Northwest Soccer ParkEmail:lance@whatcomsoccer.com
Gender:Girls U10-U19Phone:(360) 676-1919 X109
Website:www.whatcomsoccer.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Jamboree, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 8-10, 2014 River Jam
Date:August 8-10, 2014Director:Matt Dillon
Location:WPFC Complex in Puyallup, WAEmail:riverjamdirector@yahoo.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U18Phone:(253) 691-4818
Website:www.WashingtonPremierFC.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Select, Recreational, Jamboree U10 & Below
August 1-3 and 8-10, 2014 Les Schwab Northwest Cup
Date:August 1-3 and 8-10, 2013Director:Abbas Faridnia
Location:Plantes Ferry Complex (Spokane)Email:abbas@spokanesc.org
Gender:Boys and Girls U10-U19Phone:509-475-9777
Website:www.SpokaneSoccerClubShadow.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 14-17, 2014 Bigfoot
Date:August 14-17, 2014Director:Mary Jaeger
Location:Snohomish (Stocker Fields)Email:tournament@snohomishyouthsoccer.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U10 - U17Phone:360-568-2577
Website:www.SnohomishSoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Jamboree, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 15-17, 2014 South Mason Kickoff
Date:August 15-17, 2014Director:Alan Muenchow & Don Winslow
Location:Shelton, WAEmail:muenchow5@hotmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U8-U19Phone:369-789-9845
Website:www.SMYSC.orgLevel of Competition:Select, Recreational, Jamboree U10 & Below, Other States, Foreign Teams
August 15-17, 2014 Harbor Tyee Cup
Date:August 15-17, 2014Director:Michael Lund
Location:Gig Harbor, WAEmail:melund2@gmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U14Phone:253-861-1114
Website:www.HarborSoccerClub.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Jamboree, other State Associations
August 22-24, 2014 Pacific Coast Challenge
Date:August 22-24, 2014Director:Lance Calloway
Location:BellinghamEmail:lance@whatcomsoccer.com
Gender:Boys U10-u19Phone:(360) 676-1919 ext 109
Website:www.whatcomsoccer.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Jamboree, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 22-24, 2014 Directors Mortgage Summer Slam
Date:August 22-24, 2014Director:Ron Witherup
Location:Harmony Sports Complex (Vancouver)Email:vttournamentdir@hotmail.com
Gender:U10-U18 Boys & GirlsPhone:360-907-4733
Website:www.VUSATimbers.comLevel of Competition:Select, Recreational, and Other State Associations
August 22-24, 2014 Peter Lechner Memorial Kick-Off Tournament
Date:August 22-24, 2014Director:Luis Perla
Location:Issaquah, WAEmail:laperla1@comcast.net
Gender:Boys & Girls U11-U18Phone:(425) 765-3775
Website:www.IssaquahSoccerClub.orgLevel of Competition:Recreational
August 21-24, 2014 Sky River Soccer Tournament
Date:August 21-24, 2014Director:Chris Longsine
Location:Fairfield Park (Monroe)Email:srscpres@gmail.com
Gender:Boys/Girls U10-U19Phone:425-290-2078
Website:www.SkyRiverSoccer.netLevel of Competition:Competitive, Selet, Recreational, Other State Associations
August 22-24, 2014 Starfire Xtreme Cup
Date:August 22-24, 2014Director:Teddy Mitalas
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:teddy@starfiresports.com
Gender:U10-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:(206) 267-6422
Website:www.StarfireSports.comLevel of Competition:Select, Recreational
August 22-24, 2014 Island Cup
Date:August 22-24, 2014Director:Liming McMillan
Location:Bainbridge Island, WAEmail:registrar@bifc.net
Gender:U9-U14 Boys and GirlsPhone:(888) 360-9908
Website:www.bifc.netLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations
August 22-24, 2014 REDAPT CUP
Date:August 22-24, 2014Director:Steve Crum
Location:60 Acres, Redmond, WAEmail:steve.crum@crossfiresoccer.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U18Phone:425-802-8356
Website:www.CrossfireSoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 22-24, 2014 Lighthouse Cup
Date:August 22-24, 2014Director:Patrick Muir
Location:Meeker Middle School Fields (Tacoma)Email:dpmuir@comcast.net
Gender:Boys & Girls U11-U15Phone:253-651-4881
Website:www.NorpointSoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Recreational
August 23, 2014 Great Root Bear Jamboree
Date:23-Aug-14Director:Joi Haner
Location:Marcus Whitman Jr. High (Port Orchard)Email:president@sksoccer.com
Gender:U7-U10 Boys & GirlsPhone:360-731-2227
Website:www.SKSoccer.comLevel of Competition:Jamboree u10 and below
August 29-Sept. 1, 2014 Puyallup Valley Kick-Off
Date:August 29 - Spet. 1, 2014Director:Lynn Batchelder
Location:Washington Premier Field Complex (Puyallup)Email:lbatchelder@comcast.net
Gender:Boys & Girls U8-U18Phone:253-203-8303
Website:www.puyallupsoccerclub.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, IDL, CYL, Rec, Jamboree U10 and below, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 29-Sept 1, 2014 Starfire Labor Day Cup
Date:August 29-Sept 1, 2014Director:Teddy Mitalas
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:teddy@starfiresports.com
Gender:U10-U19 Boys onlyPhone:(206) 267-6422
Website:www.StarfireSports.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
September 27-28 and October 4-5, 2014 Tracy Whitney Jamboree
Date:September 27-28 and Oct. 4-5, 2014Director:Sharon Woodford
Location:Federal WayEmail:SharonUpLate@jps.net
Gender:Boys & Girls U6-U10Phone:253-941-0638
Website:www.FederalWaySoccer.comLevel of Competition:Jamboree
October 10-12, 2014 Wenatchee Fire FC Apple Cup
Date:October 10-12, 2014Director:Peter Osborn
Location:Wenatchee, WAEmail:tournament_director@wenatcheefirefc.org
Gender:Boys and GirlsPhone:509-387-9301
Website:www.wenatcheefirefc.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Rec, Jamboree, Other State Associations
October 11, 2014 Soccer to the Maxx
Date:11-Oct-14Director:Kathleen Thoma
Location:Kitsap County locationsEmail:registrar@sksoccer.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U8-U10Phone:360-536-6095
Website:n/aLevel of Competition:Jamboree (Recreational)
November 21-23, 2014 MYSC Turkeyshoot Tournament
Date:November 21-23, 2014Director:Ivo Schilbach
Location:Mukilteo and EverettEmail:ivo@mysc.org
Gender:Boys and Girls U8-U15Phone:(206) 227-5419
Website:www.mysc.orgLevel of Competition:Recreational
November 22-23, 2014 Turkey Jamboree
Date:November 22-23, 2014Director:Ryan Johnson
Location:Dacca Park & Fife High SchoolEmail:turkeyjamboree@FMESoccer.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U7-U11Phone:253-661-1306
Website:www.FMESoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Recreational & Jamboree
November 28-30, 2014 Starfire AstroTurf Cup Girls Showcase
Date:November 28- 30, 2014Director:Teddy Mitalas
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:teddy@starfiresports.com
Gender:Girls U15-U19Phone:(206) 267-6422
Website:www.StarfireSports.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
November 28-30, 2014 NYSA Cranberry Cup
Date:November 28-30, 2014Director:Rebecca Wright Iverson
Location:North Creek Fields & Woodinville FieldsEmail:cranberrycup@northshoresoccer.org
Gender:Boys and Girls U11-U19Phone:(425) 260-9443
Website:www.NorthShoreSelect.orgLevel of Competition:Select, Recreational, Foreign Teams
January 11-13 & 18-21, 2013 PacNW Winter Classic 
Date:January 11-13 & 18-21, 2013Director:Kevin Legg
Location:Renton and Tukwila, WAEmail:leggacy@me.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U11 - U18Phone:(503)522-0678
Website:www.pacificnorthwestsoccerclub.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
March 1-3, 2013 Blue Mountain Exchange
Date:March 1-3, 2013Director:Chad Bodnar
Location:T-CYSA Soccer Complex, Pasco, WAEmail:chad.bodnar@wwcc.edu
Gender:Boys and Girls U10-U18Phone:(509) 302-0293
Website:www.wwcc.edu/athleticsLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
March 9-10, 2013 Inland Northwest 5-A-Side
Date:March 9-10, 2013Director:Abbas Faridnia
Location:Plantes Ferry Soccer ComplexEmail:abbasfaridnia@spokanesc.org
Gender:U9-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:509-475-9777
Website:www.SpokaneSoccerClubShadow.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select District, InterDistrict Leagues, Recreational, Jamboree, Other State Associations
May 11, 2013 T-CYSA Spring Soccerpalooza
Date:11-May-13Director:Ed Carnes
Location:Pasco (Tri-Cities Youth Soccer)Email:office@t-cysa.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U6-U14Phone:509-544-0276
Website:www.t-cysa.orgLevel of Competition:Recreational and Jamboree
March 15-17, 2013 Washington Youth Soccer District VI- Cor van der Meer
Date:March 15-17, 2013Director:Todd White
Location:T-CYSA Soccer Complex, Pasco, WAEmail:District6soccer@comcast.net
Gender:Boys and Girls U11-U18Phone:(509) 953-2469
Website:www.District6soccer.comLevel of Competition:Select District, InterDistrict Leagues, Other State Associations
May 18-19, 2013 Lilac Festival Soccer Classic
Date:May 18-19, 2013Director:Austin Bauman
Location:Plantes Ferry (Spokane Valley, WA)Email:scoobermagoo2106@aol.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U5-U12Phone:509-863-8447
Website:www.SpokaneValleyFC.orgLevel of Competition:Recreational, Jamboree, & Other State Associations
May 18-19, 2013 Yak Attack 5v5
Date:May 18-19, 2013Director:Gregg Stovall
Location:Chesterley Park (Yakima)Email:yakiattackdirector@yahoo.com
Gender:U9-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:509-952-2504
Website:www.YakAttack.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select District, InterDistrict Leagues, Recreational, Jamboree, Other State Associations
May 25-26, 2013 Rock On! 3v3
Date:May 25-26, 2013Director:River Powers
Location:North Whidbey, Oak HarborEmail:RiverPowers@yahoo.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U8-U18Phone:360-929-2097
Website:www.NWhidbeySoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select District, Recreational, Jamboree, Other State Associations
June 1-2, 2013 Sasquatch 5-a-side
Date:June 1-2, 2013Director:Jim Martinson
Location:Spokane Falls CCEmail:jmartinson@scc.spokane.edu
Gender:Boys & Girls U8-U19Phone:509-533-3419
Website:www.IEYSA.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select District, Recreational, Jamboree, Other State Associations
June 7-9, 2013 Snohomish United Invitational
Date:June 7-9, 2013Director:Hal Uderitz
Location:Email:hal.ubr@snohomishyouthsoccer.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U10 - U18Phone:(360) 568-2577
Website:www.snohomishyouthsoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
June 7-9, 2013 Rainier Challenge (Girls)
Date:June 7-9, 2013Director:Matt Dillon
Location:WPFC Complex in Puyallup, WAEmail:wpfcrcdirector@yahoo.com
Gender:Girls U11-U18Phone:253-691-4818
Website:www.WashingtonPremierFC.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
June 7-9, 2013 Sagebrush Summer Classic
Date:June 7-9, 2013Director:David Archibald
Location:TCYSA Complex (Pasco, WA)Email:sagebrushsoccer@gmail.com
Gender:U10-U18 Boys & GirlsPhone:509-539-2004
Website:www.SageBrushClassic.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select District
June 14-16, 2013 Rainier Challenge (Boys)
Date:June 14-16, 2013Director:Matt Dillon
Location:WPFC Complex in Puyallup, WAEmail:wpfcrcdirector@yahoo.com
Gender:Boys U11-U18Phone:253-691-4818
Website:www.WashingtonPremierFC.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
June 14-16, 2013 Celebrate Shoreline Soccer Classic
Date:June 14-16, 2013Director:Jamie Geis
Location:Shoreline FieldsEmail:geis.jami@hotmail.com
Gender:U11-U14 Boys and GirlsPhone:206-715-3728
Website:www.celebrateshorelinesoccerClassic.comLevel of Competition:Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, Foreign teams
June 14-16, 2013 Starfire Spring Classic
Date:June 14-16, 2013Director:Teddy Mitalas
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:teddy@starfiresports.com
Gender:U9-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:(206) 267-6422
Website:www.StarfireSports.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
June 14-16, 2013 Olivia Chaffin Memorial Tournament
Date:June 14-16, 2013Director:Steve Del Pizzo
Location:Dwight Merkle/ Plantes Ferry- SpokaneEmail:steved@mympllc.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:509-342-6319
Website:www.IEYSA.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
June 21-23, 2013 Baker Blast
Date:June 21-23, 2013Director:Lance Calloway
Location:Bellingham, Northwest Soccer ParkEmail:lance@whatcomsoccer.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U11-u19Phone:(360) 676-1919 ext 109
Website:www.WhatcomSoccer.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
June 21-23 Yakima Mid Summer Classic
Date:June 21-23, 2013Director:Mark Fischer
Location:Yakima (Chesterley Park/ Perry)Email:msc@yvn.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U19Phone:509-952-7709
Website:www.YYSA.orgLevel of Competition:Select, Recreational, Jamboree, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
June 28-30, 2013 adidas Clash at the Border
Date:June 28-30, 2013Director:Pete Rosenkranz
Location:Camas, WAEmail:rosenkranz_family@comcast.net
Gender:Boys & Girls U10 Dev to U18Phone:
Website:www.VUSATimbers.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
June 28-30, 2013 Rainier Valley Slammers Classic 2013
Date:June 28-30, 2013Director:Rich Hargett
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:Rich@Nwweldingandgases.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:253-638-3449
Website:www.AuburnSoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations
June 28-30 WestSound FC Summer Classic
Date:June 28-30, 2013Director:Ben Pecora
Location:Silverdale, WAEmail:admin@WestSoundFC.org
Gender:U7-U14 Boys & GirlsPhone:206-842-4239
Website:www.WestSoundFC.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations
July 5-7, 2013 Starfire Sounders FC adidas Cup
Date:July 5-7, 2013Director:Teddy Mitalas
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:teddy@starfiresports.com
Gender:U9-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:(206) 267-6422
Website:www.StarfireSports.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
July 11-14, 2013 Kent Cornucopia Cup 2013
Date:July 11-14, 2013Director:Monica Ostler
Location:Kent, WAEmail:kcctournament@kysa.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U16Phone:425-306-7855
Website:www.KYSA.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
July 12-14, 2013 Seattle Cup 2013
Date:July 12-14, 2013Director:Teddy Mitalas
Location:Starfire Sports, TukwilaEmail:Teddy@StarfireSports.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U18Phone:206-431-3232
Website:www.SeattleUnited.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
July 12-15, 2013 Nike Crossfire Challenge
Date:July 12-15, 2013Director:Steve Crum
Location:60 acres Complex Redmond, WAEmail:crum.steve@live.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U15-U18Phone:425-802-8356
Website:www.CrossfireSoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
July 12-14, 2013 King of the Hill Classic
Date:July 12-14, 2013Director:Steve Richards
Location:Puyallup, WA (Heritage Park)Email:KOTHclassic@yahoo.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U8-U16Phone:253-441-0915
Website:www.RSASoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Jamboree
July 19-22, 2013 Nike Crossfire Challenge
Date:July 19-22, 2013Director:Steve Crum
Location:60 acres Complex Redmond, WAEmail:crum.steve@live.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U14Phone:425-802-8356
Website:www.CrossfireSoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
July 19-21, 2013 Kick in the Grass
Date:July 19,20,21, 2013Director:Jeff Smalley
Location:Tumwater, WAEmail:tumwatersoccerclub@gmail.com
Gender:U10-U18 Boys & GirlsPhone:360-480-1744
Website:www.TumwaterSoccerClub.orgLevel of Competition:Select, Recreational, Jamboree, and Other State Associations
July 19-21, 2013 6th Annual Cheney 3v3 Shoot-Out
Date:July 19-21, 2013Director:Joe Holland
Location:Cheney High School (Cheney, WA)Email:jholland0327@gmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U19Phone:509-482-3517
Website:www.StormFC.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations
July 19-21, 2013 TFA Nike Cup
Date:July 19-21, 2013Director:Jared Babich
Location:Klein Fields (Marysville, WA)Email:tournament@TotalFubolAcademy-WA.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:425-754-2076
Website:www.TotalFutbolAcademy-WA.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
July 26-28, 2013 Crossfire Select Cup
Date:July 26-28, 2013Director:Scott Yerxa
Location:60 Acres Complex, Redmond, WAEmail:tournamentdirector@crossfireselect.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U11-U18Phone:425-533-1446
Website:www.CrossfireSelect.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
July 27-29, 2013 River City Cup
Date:July 27-29, 2013Director:Stephen Brown
Location:Spokane Valley, WAEmail:sbrown@fcspokane.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U11-U19Phone:509-230-4396
Website:www.FCSpokane.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
July 27, 2013 SCORE 6-A-Side
Date:27-Jul-13Director:Nicole Klein
Location:Renton High School (Renton, WA)Email:we5kleins@hotmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U16Phone:206-892-8201
Website:www.SCORESoccerClub.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Jamboree, and Other State Associations
August 1-4, 2013 Washington Rush Cup
Date:August 1-4, 2013Director:Andy Machin
Location:Skagit River ParkEmail:tournamentinfo@WashingtonRush.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10 - U19Phone:206-384-3570
Website:www.WashingtonRush.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 2-4, 2013 Cowlitz Kickoff Classic
Date:August 2-4, 2013Director:Tom Hutchinson
Location:7th Avenue Park, Longview, WAEmail:hutcht@q.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:360-636-4258
Website:www.CowlitzYouthSoccer.comLevel of Competition:Select, Recreational, and Other State Associations
August 2-4, 2013 Marysville Strawberry Classic
Date:August 2-4, 2013Director:Kelly Huestis
Location:152nd St. Soccer ComplexEmail:development@marysvillesoccer.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-10 - U-19Phone:(360) 659-9060
Website:www.marysvillesoccer.comLevel of Competition:Select, Recreational, and Jamboree
August 2-4, 2013 FWFC Blast Off (Girls)
Date:August 2-4, 2013Director:Sharon Woodford
Location:Federal Way, WAEmail:SharonUpLate@jps.net
Gender:Girls U10-U19Phone:253-941-0638
Website:www.FederalWaySoccer.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations,Jamboree
August 3-5, 2013 Seatac Cup
Date:August 3-5, 2013Director:Ken Allen
Location:Starfire Sports (Tukwila, WA)Email:tournaments@highlinepremier.com
Gender:U10-U14 Boys & GirlsPhone:206-819-0624
Website:www.SeatacCup.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 2-4, 2013 Dungeness Cup
Date:August 2-4, 2013Director:Tim Tucker
Location:Sequim, WAEmail:ttucker@pencol.edu
Gender:Boys & Girls U11-U16Phone:360-775-1849
Website:www.dungenessCup.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational
August 9-11, 2013 FWFC Blast Off (Boys)
Date:August 9-11, 2013Director:Sharon Woodford
Location:Federal Way, WAEmail:SharonUpLate@jps.net
Gender:Boys U10-U19Phone:253-941-0638
Website:www.FederalWaySoccer.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, Jamboree
August 9-11, 2013 Puma Rimland Pacific Cup
Date:August 9-11, 2013Director:Lance Calloway
Location:Bellingham, Northwest Soccer ParkEmail:lance@whatcomsoccer.com
Gender:Girls U11-u19Phone:(360) 676-1919 ext 109
Website:www.whatcomSoccer.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 9-11, 2013 River Jam
Date:August 9-11, 2013Director:Matt Dillon
Location:WPFC Complex in Puyallup, WAEmail:riverjamdirector@yahoo.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U18Phone:(253) 691-4818
Website:www.WashingtonPremierFC.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Select, Recreational, Jamboree U10 & Below
August 9-11, 2013 Les Schwab Northwest Cup
Date:August 9-11, 2013Director:Abbas Faridnia
Location:Plantes Ferry Complex (Spokane)Email:abbasfaridnia@spokanesoccerclub.com
Gender:GIRLS U10-U19Phone:509-475-9777
Website:www.SpokaneSoccerClubShadow.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 10-11, 2013 Fort Steilacoom Cup 5 x 5
Date:August 10-11, 2013Director:Kris Baglio
Location:Lakewood, WAEmail:avanticalcio@aol.com
Gender:U11-U17/18 Boys & GirlsPhone:253-584-5129
Website:www.LakewoodSoccerClub.orgLevel of Competition:Select, Recreational, Jamboree U10 & Below
August 15-18, 2013 Bigfoot
Date:August 15-18, 2013Director:Mary Jaeger
Location:SnohomishEmail:mkjaeger03@yahoo.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10 - U17Phone:(425) 422-9429
Website:www.SnohomishYouthSoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 16-18, 2013 South Mason Kickoff
Date:August 16-18, 2013Director:Earl Kalles
Location:Shelton, WAEmail:football27@centurylink.net
Gender:Boys & Girls U8-U19Phone:360-426-1826
Website:www.SMYSC.orgLevel of Competition:Select, Recreational, Jamboree U10 & Below
August 16-18, 2013 Les Schwab Northwest Cup
Date:August 16-18, 2013Director:Abbas Faridnia
Location:Plantes Ferry Complex (Spokane)Email:abbasfaridnia@spokanesoccerclub.com
Gender:BOYS U10-U19Phone:509-475-9777
Website:www.SpokaneSoccerClubShadow.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 17-18, 2013 Blackhills u10 Jamboree
Date:August 17-18, 2013Director:Scott Kee
Location:Olympia, WAEmail:scottkee@buddbaylaw.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10Phone:360-951-0040
Website:www.BlackhillsFC.orgLevel of Competition:Jamboree U10 & Below
August 23-25, 2013 Puma Pacific Coast Challenge
Date:August 23-25, 2013Director:Lance Calloway
Location:BellinghamEmail:lance@whatcomsoccer.com
Gender:Boys U11-u19Phone:(360) 676-1919 ext 109
Website:www.whatcomsoccer.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 23-25, 2013 Starfire Xtreme Cup
Date:August 23-25, 2013Director:Teddy Mitalas
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:teddy@starfiresports.com
Gender:U9-U19 Boys & GirlsPhone:(206) 267-6422
Website:www.StarfireSports.comLevel of Competition:Select, Recreational, and Other State Associations
August 23-25, 2013 Island Cup
Date:August 23-25, 2013Director:Liming McMillan
Location:Bainbridge Island, WAEmail:registrar@bifc.net
Gender:U9-U14 Boys and GirlsPhone:(888) 360-9908
Website:www.bifc.netLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 23-25, 2013 Directors Mortgage Summer Slam
Date:August 23-25, 2013Director:John Samwel
Location:Harmony Sports Complex (Vancouver)Email:john.samwel@vusatimbers.com
Gender:U10dev-U18 Boys & GirlsPhone:(360) 518-4253
Website:www.VUSATimbers.comLevel of Competition:Select, Recreational, and Other State Associations
August 23-25, 2013 Peter Lechner Memorial Kickoff Tournament
Date:August 23-25, 2013Director:Luis Perla
Location:Issaquah, WAEmail:laperla1@comcast.net
Gender:Boys & Girls U11-U18Phone:(425) 765-3775
Website:www.IssaquahSoccerClub.orgLevel of Competition:Recreational
August 24, 2013 Great Root Beer Jamboree
Date:24-Aug-13Director:Mark McVey
Location:Marcus Whitman Jr. High (Port Orchard)Email:greatrootbeerjamboree@gmail.com
Gender:U7-U10 Boys & GirlsPhone:360-731-0239
Website:www.SKSoccer.comLevel of Competition:Recreational, and Other State Associations
August 24-25, 2013 River City Challenge
Date:August 24-25, 2013Director:Stephen Brown
Location:Spokane Valley, WAEmail:sbrown@fcspokane.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U6-U14Phone:509-230-4396
Website:www.FCSpokane.comLevel of Competition:Select, Recreational, and Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 23-25, 2013 Harbor Tyee Cup
Date:August 23-25, 2013Director:Michael Lund
Location:Gig Harbor, WAEmail:melund2@gmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U14Phone:253-861-1114
Website:www.HarborSoccerClub.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Jamboree
August 22-25, 2013 Sky River Soccer Tournament
Date:August 22-25, 2013Director:Chris Longsine
Location:Monroe, WAEmail:srscpres@gmail.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U10-U19Phone:425-290-2078
Website:www.SkyRiverSoccer.netLevel of Competition:Select, Recreational, and Other State Associations
August 23-25, 2013 Lighthouse Cup
Date:August 23-25, 2013Director:Patrick Muir
Location:Meeker Middle School Fields (Tacoma)Email:lighthousecup@comcast.net
Gender:Boys & Girls U11-U15Phone:253-922-4530
Website:www.NorpointSoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Recreational
August 30-Sept 2, 2013 Starfire Labor Day Cup
Date:August 30-Sept 2, 2013Director:Teddy Mitalas
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:teddy@starfiresports.com
Gender:U9-U19 Boys onlyPhone:(206) 267-6422
Website:www.StarfireSports.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 30-Sept 2, 2013 Puyallup Valley Kick Off
Date:August 30-Sept 2, 2013Director:Lynn Bathchelder
Location:Puyallup, WA (WPFC Complex)Email:lbatchelder@comcast.net
Gender:Boys & Girls U11-U19Phone:253-203-8303
Website:www.PuyallupSoccerClub.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 31-Sept 1, 2013 Snohomish Recreational Cup
Date:August 31-September 1, 2013Director:Jamie Martinez
Location:Snohomish/Stocker FieldsEmail:jmartinez.yd@snohomishyouthsoccer.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U9-U14Phone:(360) 568-2577
Website:www.SnohomishYouthSoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Recreational
August 31-September 2, 2013 REDAPT CUP
Date:August 31-Sept 2, 2013Director:Steve Crum
Location:60 Acres, Redmond, WAEmail:Crum.Steve@Live.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U8-U18Phone:425-802-8356
Website:www.CrossfireSoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 31, 2013 Kohls Cup
Date:31-Aug-13Director:John Samwel
Location:Vancouver, WAEmail:john.samwel@washingtontimbers.com
Gender:U6-U15 Boys & GirlsPhone:360-518-4253
Website:www.WashingtonTimbers.comLevel of Competition:Recreational, Jamboree
September 7-8, 2013 District 6 Fall Kickoff Tournament
Date:September 7-8, 2013Director:Tom MacDougall
Location:Pasco (TCYSA Complex)Email:district6memberservices@gmail.com
Gender:U10-U18 Boys & U19-U14 GirlsPhone:509-590-3421
Website:www.District6Soccer.comLevel of Competition:Select, Other State Associations
September 7, 2013 T-CYSA Fall Fling Jamboree
Date:7-Sep-13Director:Ed Carnes
Location:Pasco (TCYSA Complex)Email:office@t-cysa.org
Gender:U5-U14 Boys & GirlsPhone:509-544-0276
Website:www.t-cysa.orgLevel of Competition:Recreational, Jamboree
September 28-29, 2013 Tracy Whitney Jamboree
Date:September 28-29, 2013Director:Sharon Woodford
Location:Federal WayEmail:SharonUpLate@jps.net
Gender:Boys & Girls U9 & U10Phone:253-941-0638
Website:www.FederalWaySoccer.comLevel of Competition:Jamboree
October 5-6, 2013 Tracy Whitney Jamboree
Date:October 5-6, 2013Director:Sharon Woodford
Location:Federal WayEmail:SharonUpLate@jps.net
Gender:Boys & Girls U7 & U8Phone:253-941-0638
Website:www.FederalWaySoccer.comLevel of Competition:Jamboree
October 11-13, 2013 Wenatchee Fire Apple Cup
Date:October 11-13, 2013Director:Peter Osborn
Location:Wenatchee, WAEmail:tournament_director@wenatcheefirefc.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U6-U18Phone:509-387-9301
Website:www.WenatcheeFireFC.orgLevel of Competition:Competiive, Select, Recreational, and Jamboree
October 12, 2013 Soccer to the Maxx
Date:12-Oct-13Director:Susan Pendt
Location:Kitsap County locationsEmail:sandkpendt@msn.com
Gender:Boys & Girls U8-U10Phone:360-692-4271
Website:n/aLevel of Competition:Jamboree (Recreational)
November 15-17, 2013 Mukilteo Youth Soccer Turkey Shoot 2013
Date:November 15-17, 2013Director:Alan Cleland
Location:Mukilteo/EverettEmail:cleland@mysc.org
Gender:Boys & Girls, U8-U14Phone:425-745-4499
Website:www.MYSC.orgLevel of Competition:Recreational
November 23-24, 2013 Turkey Jamboree
Date:November 23-24, 2013Director:Ryan Johnson
Location:Dacca Park & Fife High SchoolEmail:turkeyjamboree@FMESoccer.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U7-U11Phone:253-661-1306
Website:www.FMESoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Recreational & Jamboree
November 29-Dec 1, 2013 NYSA Cranberry Cup
Date:November 29-Dec 1, 2013Director:Rebecca Iverson
Location:North Creek & Woodinville Sports FieldsEmail:cranberrycup@northshoresoccer.org
Gender:Boys & Girls U11-U18Phone:425-260-9443
Website:www.NorthshoreSoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
November 29-Dec1, 2013 Starfire AstroTurf Cup Girls Showcase
Date:November 29-December 1, 2013Director:Teddy Mitalas
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwila, WAEmail:teddy@starfiresports.com
Gender:Girls U15-U19Phone:(206) 267-6422
Website:www.StarfireSports.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
May 5, 2012 Spring Fling Jamboree 
Date:May 5, 2012Director:Ed Carnes
Location:T-CYSA Complex 6160 Burden BlvdEmail:ejcar927@aol.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-6 - U-14Phone:(509) 845-1889
Website:www.t-cysa.orgLevel of Competition:Recreational and Jamboree
May 18-20, 2012 Sims Honda Skagit River Cup
Date:May 18-20, 2012Director:Darren Bell
Location:Burlington, WAEmail:dblufc@gmail.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-11 - U-19Phone:(360) 466-8819
Website:www.nwunited.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations and Foreign Teams
May 19-20, 2012 Yak Attack 5V5
Date:May 19-20, 2012Director:Gregg Stovall
Location:Chesterly ParkEmail:yakattackdirector@yahoo.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-9 - U-19Phone:(509) 453-4057
Website:www.yakattack.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Jamboree, Other State Associations, and Foreign Teams
May 19-20, 2012 Lilac Festival Soccer Classic
Date:May 19-20, 2012Director:Austin S. Bauman
Location:Plantes Ferry Soccer ComplexEmail:tournament@spokanevalleyfc.org
Gender:Boys and Girls U6 - U12Phone:(509) 863-8447
Website:www.spokanevalleyfc.orgLevel of Competition:Recreational, Jamboree, Other State Associations
May 25-28,2012 Pac NW Memorial Classic
Date:May 25-28, 2012Director:Kevin Legg
Location:Renton and Tukwila, WA Email:leggacy@mac.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-11 - U-18Phone:(503) 522-0678
Website:www.pacificnorthwestsoccerclub.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, and Foreign Teams
May 26-27, 2012 RockOn! 3v3
Date:May 26 - 27, 2012Director:River Powers
Location:Oak Harbor, WAEmail:riverpowers@yahoo.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-8 - U-18Phone:(360) 929-2097
Website:www.nwhidbeysoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Jamboree, and Other State Associations
May 26-28, 2012 Memorial Day 5-A-Side
Date:May 26-28, 2012Director:Jeff Castagnola
Location:Camas, WAEmail:jeffcastagnola@hotmail.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-9 - U-19Phone:(503) 382-7184
Website:www.wsasoccer.netLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, and Jamboree
May 26-27, 2012 Memorial Jamboree
Date:May 26-27, 2012Director:John Samwel
Location:Harmony Sports ComplexEmail:johns@patriotfire.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-5 - U-8Phone:(360) 518-4253
Website:www.vancouverunited.comLevel of Competition:Jamboree
June 7-10 and 14-17, 2012 Rainier Challenge
Date:June 7-10 and 14-17, 2012Director:Matt Dillon
Location:Washington Premier FC ComplexEmail:wpfcrcdirector@yahoo.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-11 - U-18Phone:(253) 841-7217
Website:www.washingtonpremierfc.comLevel of Competition:Competitive and Other State Associations
June 8-10, 2012 Sagebrush Summer Classic
Date:June 8-10, 2012Director:Dave Archibald
Location:TCYSA Complex 6160 Burden Blvd PascoEmail:djarch@yahoo.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-10 - U-18Phone:(509) 539-2004
Website:www.3rsc.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, and Other State Association
June 8 - 10, 2012 Snohomish United Invitational
Date:June 8 - 10, 2012Director:Gerard Legall
Location:SnohomishEmail:gerard.vpcomp@snohomishyouthsoccer.org
Gender:Boys and Girls U-10 - U-18Phone:(360) 568-2577
Website:www.snohomishsoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations and Foreign Teams
June 15-17, 2012 Starfire Spring Classic
Date:June 15-17, 2012Director:Teddy Mitalas
Location:Starfire Sports ComplexEmail:teddy@starfiresports.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-10 - U-19Phone:(206) 267-6422
Website:www.starfiresports.comLevel of Competition:Competive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
June 15-17, 2012 Sims Honda Firecracker Tournament
Date:June 15-17, 2012Director:Todd Stauber
Location:Burlington, WAEmail:tournaments@nwunited.org
Gender:Boys and Girls U-11 - U-19Phone:(360) 920-7273
Website:www.nwunited.orgLevel of Competition:Competiitive, Select, Other State Associations and Foreign Teams
June 15-17, 2012 TUSK Stomp
Date:June 15-17, 2012Director:Alice Russell
Location:Foster Memorial, Lee Phillips Park & Tukwila Community CenterEmail:arussell78@msn.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-7 - U-10Phone:(206) 248-2711
Website:www.grjsa.orgLevel of Competition:Jamboree
June 16-17, 2012 Olivia Chaffin Memorial Tournament
Date:June 16-17, 2012Director:Steve Del Pizzo
Location:Dwight Merkle Sports ComplexEmail:steved@mymplic.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-11 - U-18Phone:(509) 342-6319
Website:www.ieysa.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, and Foreign Teams
June 22-24, 2012 Baker Blast
Date:June 22-24, 2012Director:Lance Calloway
Location:Northwest Soccer ParkEmail:lance@whatcomsoccer.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-11 - U-19Phone:(360) 676-1919 X109
Website:www.whatcomsoccer.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations & Foreign Teams
June 22-24, 2012 Yakima Mid-Summer Classic
Date:June 22-24, 2012Director:Mark R. Fischer
Location:Chesterly & Perry ParksEmail:msc@yvn.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-9 - U-19Phone:(509) 952-7709
Website:www.yysa.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Jamboree, Other State Associations, and Foreign Teams
June 22-24, 2012 Celebrate Shoreline Soccer Classic
Date:June 22-24, 2012Director:Jami Geis
Location:Shoreline, WAEmail:geis.jami@hotmail.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-11 - U-14Phone:(206) 715-3726
Website:www.celebrateshorelinesoccerclassic.comLevel of Competition:Select, Recreational, Other State Associations and Foreign Teams
June 29-July 1, 2012 Rainier Valley Slammers Classic
Date:June 29-July 1, 2012Director:Teddy Matalis/ Craig Danielson
Location:Starfire Sports ComplexEmail:craig_dnlsn@yahoo.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U10 - U-18Phone:(253) 200-8858
Website:www.starfiresports.comLevel of Competition:Comptetitive, Select, and Jamboree
July 6-8, 2012 Starfire Sounders FC Adidas Cup
Date:July 6-8, 2012Director:Teddy Mitalas
Location:Starfire Sports ComplexEmail:teddy@starfiresports.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-10 - U-19Phone:(206) 267-6422
Website:www.starfiresports.comLevel of Competition:Competive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
July 6-8, 2012 adidas Clash at the Boarder
Date:July 6-8, 2012Director:Jeff Castagnola
Location:Camas, WAEmail:adoc@cwsoccer.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-11 - U-18Phone:(503) 382-7184
Website:www.wsasoccer.netLevel of Competition:Completitive, Select, and Other State Associations
July 12-15, 2012 Kent Cornupoia Cup
Date:July 12-15, 2012Director:Tim Leeman
Location:Kent/Auburn/Renton Area FieldsEmail:vpdevelopment@kysa.org
Gender:Boys and Girls U-10 - U-16Phone:(253) 347-3160
Website:www.KYSA.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational Jamboree, Other State Associations, and Foreign Teams
July 13-16 & 20-23, 2012 Nike Crossfire Challenge
Date:July 13-16 & 20-23, 2012Director:Peter Hattrup
Location:60 Acres, Redmond, WAEmail:petehat@yahoo.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-10 - U-19Phone:(425) 533-1446
Website:www.crossfiresoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Jamboree and Other State Associations
July 13-15, 2012 King of the Hill
Date:July 13-15, 2012Director:Greg Howes
Location:Puyallup (Heritage Park)Email:docshsc@yahoo.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-11 - U-18Phone:(253) 988-5698
Website:www.shscsoccer.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, and Recreational
July 20-22, 2012 Kick in the Grass
Date:July 20-22, 2012Director:Randall Sanford
Location:TumwaterEmail:directorkitg@comcast.net
Gender:Boys and Girls U-10 - U-18Phone:(360) 528-0741
Website:www.tumwatersoccerclub.orgLevel of Competition:Select and Recreational
July 21-22, 2012 5th Annual Cheney 3v3 Soccer Shoot Out
Date:July 21-22, 2012Director:Joe Holland
Location:Eastern Washington UniversityEmail:joeholland@stormfc.org
Gender:Boys and Girls U-9 - U-19Phone:(509) 869-7243
Website:www.stormfc.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational and Other State Associations
July 27-29, 2012 Crossfire Select Cup
Date:July 27-29, 2012Director:Scott Yerxa
Location:60 Acres, Redmond, WAEmail:tournamentdirector@crossfireselect.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-11 - U-18Phone:(425) 533-1446
Website:www.crossfireselect.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, and Other State Associations
July 27-29, 2012 River City Cup
Date:July 27-29, 2012Director:Jeff Orwick
Location:Plantes Ferry ParkEmail:rivercitysc@comcast.net
Gender:Boys and Girls U-11 - U-19Phone:(509) 230-6423
Website:www.rivercitysc.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, and Foreign Teams
July 27-29, 2012 Diadora Legacy Cup
Date:July 27-29, 2012Director:Rick Hamelin
Location:Klein Fields; Marysville, WAEmail:hamelin42@frontier.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-10 - U-19Phone:(425) 232-3783
Website:www.northsoundsoccerclub.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Jamboree, and Foreign Teams
July 27-29, 2012 Harbor Tyee Cup
Date:July 27-29, 2012Director:Keith Schembs
Location:Sehmel Park, Goodman Middle School, Gig Harobr High SchoolEmail:hscvpadmin@comcast.net
Gender:Boys and GirlsPhone:(253) 444-8921
Website:www.harborsoccerclub.comLevel of Competition:Competitive and Select
July 28, 2012 SCORE 6-a-side
Date:July 28, 2012Director:Gerald Carlson
Location:Renton High SchoolEmail:jerryholiday@gmail.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-9 - U-18Phone:(206) 227-2356
Website:www.scoresoccerclub.orgLevel of Competition:Competition, Select, and Recreational
August 3-5, 2012 Washington Rush Cup
Date:August 3-5, 2012Director:Andy Machin
Location:Skagit River Park, BurlingtonEmail:tournamentinfo@washingtonrush.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-11 - U-19Phone:(206) 384-3570
Website:www.washingtonrush.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Other State Associations, and Foreign Teams
August 3-5, 2012 Marysville Strawberry Classic
Date:August 3-5, 2012Director:Kelly Huestis
Location:152nd St. Soccer ComplexEmail:kelly@apexsteel.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-10 - U-19Phone:(360) 659-9060
Website:www.marysvillesoccer.comLevel of Competition:Select, Recreational, and Jamboree
August 3-5, 2012 Cowlitz Kickoff Classic
Date:August 3-5, 2012Director:Tom Hutchinson
Location:7th Avenue ParkEmail:hutcht@q.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-11 - U-19Phone:(360) 636-4258
Website:www.cowlitzyouthsoccer.comLevel of Competition:Select, Recreational, and Other State Associations
August 3-5, 2012 Dungeness Cup
Date:August 3-5, 2012Director:Ken Garling
Location:Sequim, WashingtonEmail:kengar1@hotmail.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-11 - U-16Phone:(360) 683-5628
Website:www.dungenesscup.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, and Recreational
August 3-5, 2012 Seattle Cup
Date:August 3-5, 2012Director:David Griffiths
Location:Starfire Sports, Tukwilla, WA Email:davidg@seattleunited.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-10 - U-19Phone:(206) 679-7997
Website:www.seattleunited.comLevel of Competition:Competiitive, Select, and Foreign Teams
August 3-5, 2012 (Girls) & August 10-12, 2012 (Boys) FWFC Blast Off
Date:August 3-5, 2012 (Girls) & August 10-12, 2012 (Boys)Director:Sharon Woodford
Location:City of Federal WayEmail:sharonuplate@jps.net
Gender:Boys and Girls U-10 - U-19Phone:(253) 941-0638
Website:www.federalwaysoccer.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Jamboree, and Other State Associations
August 10-12, 2012 Puma Rimland Pacific Cup
Date:August 10-12, 2012Director:Lance Calloway
Location:Northwest Soccer ParkEmail:lance@whatcomsoccer.com
Gender:Girls U-11 - U-19Phone:(360) 676-1919 X109
Website:www.whatcomsoccer.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations & Foreign Teams
August 10-12 & 17-19, 2012 20th Annual Les Schwab Northwest Cup
Date:August 10-12 & 17-19, 2012Director:Abbas Faridnia
Location:Plantes Ferry Soccer ComplexEmail:abbasfaridnia@spokanesoccerclub.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-10 - U-19Phone:(509) 475-9777
Website:www.spokanesoccerclub.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, & Foreign Teams
August 16-19, 2012 Bigfoot
Date:August 16-19, 2012Director:Mary Jaeger
Location:SnohomishEmail:mkjaeger03@yahoo.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-10 - U-18Phone:(360) 568-2577
Website:www.snohomishsoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, and Other State Associations
August 16-19, 2012 River Jam
Date:August 16-19, 2012Director:Matt Dillon
Location:Washington Premier FC ComplexEmail:riverjamdirector@yahoo.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-10 - U-14Phone:(253) 691-4818
Website:www.washingtonpremierfc.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Jamboree, and Other State Associations
August 17-19, 2012 South Mason Kickoff Tournament
Date:August 17-19, 2012Director:Donald Winslow
Location:Shelton, WAEmail:4soundersfans@gmail.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-11 - U-19Phone:(360) 426-5768
Website:www.smysc.orgLevel of Competition:Select and Recreational
August 18-19, 2012 Fort Steilacoom Cup 5v5
Date:August 18-19, 2012Director:Kris Baglio
Location:Fort Steilacoom ParkEmail:ftsteilacoomcup@gmail.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-10 - U-18Phone:(253) 576-2671
Website:www.lakewoodsoccerclub.orgLevel of Competition:Select, Recreational, and Jamboree
August 18-19, 2012 KOHL's Cup
Date:August 18-19, 2012Director:John Samwel
Location:Harmony Sports ComplexEmail:johns@patriotfire.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-6 - U-18Phone:(360) 518-4253
Website:www.vusatimbers.comLevel of Competition:Recreational & Jamboree
August 18-19, 2012 Blackhills FC U10 Jamboree
Date:August 18-19, 2012Director:Scott Kee
Location:Blackhills Community Soccer ComplexEmail:scottkee@buddbaylaw.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-10Phone:(360) 956-7244
Website:www.blackhillsfc.orgLevel of Competition:Jamboree
August 23-26, 2012 Sky River Soccer Tournament
Date:August 23-26, 2012Director:Chris Longsine
Location:Fairfield Park, Monroe WAEmail:SRSCPres@gmail.com
Gender:Goys and Girls U-11 - U-19Phone:(425) 290-2078
Website:www.skyriversoccer.netLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, and Other State Associations
August 24-26, 2012 Starfire Xtreme Cup
Date:August 24-26, 2012Director:Teddy Mitalas
Location:Starfire Sports ComplexEmail:teddy@starfiresports.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-10 - U-19Phone:(206) 267-6422
Website:www.starfiresports.comLevel of Competition:Select, Recreational, Other State Associations
August 24-26, 2012 Puma Pacific Coast Challenge
Date:August 24-26, 2012Director:Lance Calloway
Location:Northwest Soccer ParkEmail:lance@whatcomsoccer.com
Gender:Boys U-11 - U-19Phone:(360) 676-1919 X109
Website:www.whatcomsoccer.comLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations & Foreign Teams
August 24-26, 2012 Island Cup
Date:August 24-26, 2012Director:Liming McMillan
Location:Bainbridge Island, WA Email:registrar@bifc.net
Gender:Boys and Girls U-9 - U-14Phone:(888) 360-9908
Website:www.bifc.netLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select and Other State Associations
August 24-26, 2012 Lighthouse Cup
Date:August 24-26, 2012Director:Patrick Muir
Location:Meeker Middle SchoolEmail:lighthousecup@comcast.net
Gender:Boys and Girls U11 - U-15Phone:(253) 922-4530
Website:www.norpointsoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Recreational
August 24-26, 2012 Peter Lechner Memorial Kickoff Tournament and Jamboree
Date:August 24-26, 2012Director:Luis Perla
Location:Issaquah, WAEmail:shelley.yohn@issaquahsoccerclub.org
Gender:Boys and Girls U-11 - U-18Phone:(425) 295-1099
Website:www.issaquahsoccerclub.orgLevel of Competition:Recreational
August 25, 2012 Great Root Bear Jamboree
Date:August 25, 2012Director:Mark McVey
Location:South Kitsap Regional ParkEmail:greatrootbearjamboree@gmail.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-7 - U-10Phone:(360) 731-0239
Website:www.sksoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Jamboree
August 25-26, 2012 Summer Slam
Date:August 25-26, 2012Director:John Samwel
Location:Harmony Sports ComplexEmail:summerslamdir@live.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-10 - U-18Phone:(360) 518-4253
Website:www.vancouverunited.comLevel of Competition:Select and Recreational
August 25-26, 2012 River City Challenge
Date:August 25-26, 2012Director:Jeff Orwick
Location:Plantes Ferry ParkEmail:rivercitysc@comcast.net
Gender:Boys and Girls U-8 - U-14Phone:(509) 230-6423
Website:www.rivercitysc.orgLevel of Competition:Select, Other State Associations, and Foreign Teams
August 31-September 3, 2012 Starfire Labor Day Cup
Date:August 31-September 3, 2012Director:Teddy Mitalas
Location:Starfire Sports ComplexEmail:teddy@starfiresports.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-10 - U-19Phone:(206) 267-6422
Website:www.starfiresports.comLevel of Competition:Competive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 31 - September 3, 2012 Wenatchee Fire Sun Cup
Date:August 31 - September 3, 2012Director:Colleen Hendrickson
Location:Wenatchee ValleyEmail:suncupdirector@wenatcheefirefc.org
Gender:Boys and Girls U-11 - U-18Phone:(509) 387-2943
Website:www.wenatcheefirefc.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
August 31 - September 3, 2012 Puyallup Valley Kick Off
Date:August 31 - September 3, 2012Director:Lynn Batchelder
Location:WA Premier Soccer ComplexEmail:lbatchelder@comcast.net
Gender:Boys and Girls U-11 - U-19Phone:(253) 203-8303
Website:www.puyallupsoccerclub.orgLevel of Competition:Competitive, Select, Recreational, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
September 1-2, 2012 Snohomish Recreational Cup
Date:September 1-2, 2012Director:Ricardo Rivera
Location:SnohomishEmail:ricardo.vprec@snohomishyouthsoccer.org
Gender:Boys and Girls U-9 - U-14Phone:(360) 568-2577
Website:www.snohomishsoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Recreational
September 1-3, 2012 Sims Honda Labor Day Kick
Date:September 1-3, 2012Director:Darren Bell
Location:Burlington, WAEmail:dblufc@gmail.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U-11 - U-19Phone:(360) 466-8819
Website:www.nwunited.orgLevel of Competition:Competiitive, Select, Other State Associations and Foreign Teams
September 29-30, 2012 & October 6-7, 2012 Tracy Whitney Jamboree
Date:September 29-30, 2012 & October 6-7, 2012Director:Sharon Woodford
Location:Saghalie Middle SchoolEmail:sharonuplate@jps.net
Gender:Boys and Girls U-6 - U-10Phone:(253) 941-0638
Website:www.federalwaysoccer.comLevel of Competition:Jamboree
October 12-14, 2012 Wenatchee Fire Apple Cup Tournament
Date:October 12-14, 2012Director:Colleen Hendrickson
Location:Wenatchee ValleyEmail:tournament_director@wenatcheefirefc.org
Gender:Boys and Girls U-6 - U-18Phone:(509) 387-2482
Website:www.wenatcheefirefc.orgLevel of Competition:Select, Recreational, and Jamboree
October 13, 2012 Soccer to the Maxx
Date:13-Oct-12Director:Susan Pendt
Location:Kitsap County locationsEmail:sandkpendt@msn.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U9-U10Phone:(360) 692-4271
Website:www.D4Soccer.orgLevel of Competition:Jamboree U10 and below
November 17-18, 2012 Turkey Jamboree
Date:November 17-18, 2012Director:Ryan Johnson
Location:Dacca Park & Fife High School, Fife, WAEmail:turkeyjamboree@fmesoccer.org
Gender:Boys and Girls U-7 - U-11Phone:(253) 661-1306
Website:www.fmesoccer.orgLevel of Competition:Recreational and Jamboree
Vancouver Timbers Kohl's American Cup Jamboree
Date:November 17-18, 2012Director:John Samwel
Location:Harmony Sports Complex, VancouverEmail:johns@patriotfire.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U6-U10Phone:(360) 816-8706
Website:www.VUSATimbers.comLevel of Competition:Jamboree U10 & Below
November 16-18 Turkey Shoot Tournament
Date:November 16-18, 2012Director:Lindsay McClelland
Location:Mukilteo and EverettEmail:L.d.bowyer@gmail.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U8-U15Phone:(425) 218-4498
Website:www.mysc.orgLevel of Competition:Recreational and Jamboree
Pac NW Fall Classic
Date:November 17-18, 2012Director:Kevin Legg
Location:Starfire Sports, TukwilaEmail:leggacy@me.com
Gender:Boys and Girls U8-U10Phone:(503) 522-0678
Website:www.PacificNorthwestSoccerClub.orgLevel of Competition:Jamboree u10 and below
November 23-25, 2012 Starfire AstroTurf Cup
Date:November 23-25, 2012Director:Teddy Mitalas
Location:Starfire Sports ComplexEmail:teddy@starfiresports.com
Gender:Girls U-15 - U19Phone:(206) 267-6422
Website:www.starfiresports.comLevel of Competition:Competive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
November 23-25 NYSA Cranberry Cup
Date:November 23-25, 2012Director:Rebecca Wright Iverson
Location:North Creek Fields & Woodinville FieldsEmail:cranberrycup@northshoresoccer.org
Gender:Boys and Girls U11-U19Phone:(425) 865-5105
Website:www.NorthShoreSelect.orgLevel of Competition:Competive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams
December 7-9 Jack Frost Winter Tournament
Date:December 7-9, 2012Director:Thomas J. Gass
Location:SeaTac, Burien, West Seattle, & KentEmail:Gassman_1@comcast.net
Gender:Boys and Girls U10-U15Phone:(206) 310-3581
Website:www.highlinepremier.comLevel of Competition:Competive, Other State Associations, Foreign Teams